Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates the Bapu-Bangabandhu Digital Exhibition
26 MAR 2021 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of his two-day visit to Bangladesh, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi along with Prime Minister of Bangladesh, Sheikh Hasina jointly inaugurated a Digital exhibition on Bapu and Bangabandhu. Bapu and Bangabandhu are two exemplary personalities from South Asian region, whose thoughts and messages resonate globally.
Shri Birad Yajnik, curator of the exhibition gave tour to the leaders where Sheikh Rehana also joined them.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बापू-बंगबंधु डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन किया
26 MAR 2021 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
बांग्लादेश की अपनी दो दिवसीय यात्रा पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना के साथ, संयुक्त रूप से बापू और बंगबंधु पर एक डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन किया। बापू और बंगबंधु दक्षिण एशियाई क्षेत्र के दो अनुकरणीय व्यक्तित्व हैं, जिनके विचार और संदेश विश्व स्तर पर गुंजायमान हैं।
प्रदर्शनी के संरक्षक श्री बिराद याजनिक ने नेताओं को प्रदर्शनी का अवलोकन करवाया इस दौरान शेख रेहाना भी उनके साथ थे।