Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Budget in infrastructure sector on 16th February
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Union Budget 2021-22 in the infrastructure sector on 16th February 2021 at 4 PM.
About the webinar
The webinar will witness participation of more than 200 panelists including representatives of major financial institutions and funds, concessionaires & contractors, consultants and subject matter experts. The panelists will share their ideas on improving pace and quality of infrastructure development, with focus on advanced technology, and attracting more investments in the sector.
This will be followed by two parallel breakout sessions involving discussions between senior officials of groups of ministries and cross-sectional experts to compile a list of implementable projects to fast-track implementation of the budget vision and draft an implementation roadmap. Ongoing consultations have also been planned with stakeholders on implementation of the finalized strategy.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৬ ফেব্রুৱাৰী আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক খণ্ডত কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটৰ সঠিক ৰূপায়ণক লৈ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবে পৰামর্শ গ্রহণৰ বাবে আয়োজিত ৱেবিনাৰত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ১৬ ফেব্রুৱাৰীত আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক খণ্ডত কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটৰ সঠিক ৰূপায়ণক লৈ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ পৰামর্শ গ্রহণৰ বাবে আয়োজিত ৱেবিনাৰৰ বিয়লি ৪বজাত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
ৱেবিনাৰৰ বিষয়ে
এই ৱেবিনাৰত ২০০গৰাকী প্রতিনিধিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত বিভিন্ন সংস্থাৰ প্রতিনিধি আৰু উপদেষ্টা আছে৷ প্রতিনিধি দলৰ সদস্যসকলে আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক উন্নয়ন আৰু গুণগত মান বজাই ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্রত তেওঁলোকৰ মতামত সদৰি কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে আধুনিক প্রযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু বিনিয়োগৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰিব৷
ৱেবিনাৰখনি একে সময়তে দুটা পর্যায়ত আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব, য’ত বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রী আৰু উচ্চপদস্থ বিষয়াসকলে আলোচনাত অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ২০২১-২২ৰ কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট সঠিক ৰূপায়ণক লৈ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লগতে সংশ্লিষ্ট মহলৰ পৰামর্শ গ্রহণ কৰা হ’ব৷