Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Budget in infrastructure sector on 16th February
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Union Budget 2021-22 in the infrastructure sector on 16th February 2021 at 4 PM.
About the webinar
The webinar will witness participation of more than 200 panelists including representatives of major financial institutions and funds, concessionaires & contractors, consultants and subject matter experts. The panelists will share their ideas on improving pace and quality of infrastructure development, with focus on advanced technology, and attracting more investments in the sector.
This will be followed by two parallel breakout sessions involving discussions between senior officials of groups of ministries and cross-sectional experts to compile a list of implementable projects to fast-track implementation of the budget vision and draft an implementation roadmap. Ongoing consultations have also been planned with stakeholders on implementation of the finalized strategy.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 16 فروری کو بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے شعبہ میں بجٹ کے موثر نفاذ کے لئے لائحۂ عمل سے متعلق صلاح و مشورے کے لئے منعقد ہونے والے ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15/فروری 2021 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 16فروری 2021 کو شام 4 بجے بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے شعبہ میں مرکزی بجٹ 2021-22 کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لئے لائحۂ عمل سے متعلق صلاح و مشورے کے لئے منعقد ہونے والے ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ویبینار کے بارے میں
ویبینار میں 200 سے زیادہ پینلسٹوں کی شرکت ہوگی، جن میں بڑے مالی اداروں اور فنڈس کے نمائندگان، کنسیشنائر اور کنٹریکٹر، کنسلٹینٹ اور موضوع کے ماہرین شامل ہیں۔ یہ پینلسٹ بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے فروغ سے متعلق رفتار اور معیار کو بہتر بنانے سے متعلق اپنے خیالات مشترک کریں گے، جس میں خصوصی توجہ ایڈوانس ٹیکنالوجی اور اس شعبہ میں زیادہ سے زیادہ سرمایہ کاری راغب کرنے پر ہوگی۔
اس کے بعد دو متوازی بریک آؤٹ اجلاس ہوں گے، جن میں وزارتوں کے گروپ کے سینئر اہلکاروں اور بین شعبہ جاتی ماہرین کے درمیان تبادلہ خیال ہوگا، تاکہ بجٹ کے تصور کو نافذ کرنے کے عمل میں تیزی لانے کے لئے نافذ کئے جانے والے پروجیکٹوں کی ایک فہرست تیار کی جاسکے اور نفاذ کے لائحۂ عمل سے متعلق ایک مسودہ بھی تیار کیا جاسکے۔ حتمی حکمت عملی کے نفاذ کے لئے حصص داروں کے ساتھ صلاح و مشورے کا منصوبہ بھی تیار کیا گیا ہے۔