Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Budget in infrastructure sector on 16th February
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Union Budget 2021-22 in the infrastructure sector on 16th February 2021 at 4 PM.
About the webinar
The webinar will witness participation of more than 200 panelists including representatives of major financial institutions and funds, concessionaires & contractors, consultants and subject matter experts. The panelists will share their ideas on improving pace and quality of infrastructure development, with focus on advanced technology, and attracting more investments in the sector.
This will be followed by two parallel breakout sessions involving discussions between senior officials of groups of ministries and cross-sectional experts to compile a list of implementable projects to fast-track implementation of the budget vision and draft an implementation roadmap. Ongoing consultations have also been planned with stakeholders on implementation of the finalized strategy.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पायाभूत सुविधा क्षेत्रात अर्थसंकल्पाच्या प्रभावी उपयोजनाच्या आराखड्यासाठीच्या वेबिनारला 16 फेब्रुवारी रोजी पंतप्रधान संबोधित करणार
15 FEB 2021 10:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 फेब्रुवारी 2021
केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2021-22चे पायाभूत सुविधा क्षेत्रात प्रभावी उपयोजन या विषयावरील सल्लामसलतीसाठीच्या वेबिनारला पंतप्रधान 16 फेब्रुवारी रोजी संध्याकाळी 4 वाजता संबोधित करणार आहेत.
वेबिनारबद्दल
वेबिनारमध्ये 200 पेक्षा जास्त पॅनेलसदस्य सहभागी होतील. त्यामध्ये प्रमुख अर्थसंस्थांचे व फंडांचे प्रतिनिधी, कंत्राटदार, सल्लागार व तज्ञ यांचा समावेश असेल. पायाभूत सुविधांचा दर्जा व क्षमतावृद्धी, आधुनिक तंत्रज्ञानाचा उपयोग व या क्षेत्राकडे अधिकाधिक गुंतवणूकीचा ओघ आणणे अश्या अनेक विषयांवर ते चर्चा करतील.
यानंतर दोन मोठी खुली सत्रे होतील. यामध्ये मंत्रालयातील वरिष्ठ अधिकारी व विविध विषय तज्ञ यांच्यामधील चर्चेने अर्थसंकल्पाच्या दृष्टीकोनातून जलद गतीने जारी करता येण्यासारखे प्रकल्पांची यादी केली जाईल व नियोजन आराखडा आखला जाईल. अंतिम धोरण मंजूर करण्याआधी सर्व संबधितांसह सल्लामसलतीचेही नियोजन या दरम्यान आहे.