Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Budget in infrastructure sector on 16th February
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Union Budget 2021-22 in the infrastructure sector on 16th February 2021 at 4 PM.
About the webinar
The webinar will witness participation of more than 200 panelists including representatives of major financial institutions and funds, concessionaires & contractors, consultants and subject matter experts. The panelists will share their ideas on improving pace and quality of infrastructure development, with focus on advanced technology, and attracting more investments in the sector.
This will be followed by two parallel breakout sessions involving discussions between senior officials of groups of ministries and cross-sectional experts to compile a list of implementable projects to fast-track implementation of the budget vision and draft an implementation roadmap. Ongoing consultations have also been planned with stakeholders on implementation of the finalized strategy.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବଜେଟର ସଠିକ ବିନିଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଫେବୃୟାରୀ ଆରୀ 16 ରେ ୱେବିନାରକୁ ଉଦବୋଧନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ 2021-22 ର ବଜେଟକୁ ସଠିକ୍ ଭାବେ ବିନିଯୋଗ କରିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ସକାଶେ 16 ଫେବୃଆରୀ 2021 ଅପରାହ୍ଣ 4ଟା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏକ ୱେବିନାରକୁ ଉଦବୋଧନ କରିବେ ।
ୱେବିନାର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ୱେବିନାରରେ 2ଶହରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ୟାନେଲିଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆଥିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା, ଠିକା ସଂସ୍ଥା, ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ କମିଟିର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ରହିବେ । ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ଆଧାରରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିକାଶ ନେଇ ପ୍ୟାନେଲିଷ୍ଟ ମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମତ ରଖିବେ । ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କିପରି ଅଧିକ ନିବେଶ ଆସିବ ସେ ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ।
ଏହାପରେ ୱେବିନାରରେ ଦୁଇଟି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ରହିବ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଅଂଶ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ । ଏହାପରେ ବଜେଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ସକାଶେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ମତ ରଖିବେ ଏବଂ ଏକ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେବ । ରଣକୌଶଳ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି ।