Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Budget in infrastructure sector on 16th February
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Union Budget 2021-22 in the infrastructure sector on 16th February 2021 at 4 PM.
About the webinar
The webinar will witness participation of more than 200 panelists including representatives of major financial institutions and funds, concessionaires & contractors, consultants and subject matter experts. The panelists will share their ideas on improving pace and quality of infrastructure development, with focus on advanced technology, and attracting more investments in the sector.
This will be followed by two parallel breakout sessions involving discussions between senior officials of groups of ministries and cross-sectional experts to compile a list of implementable projects to fast-track implementation of the budget vision and draft an implementation roadmap. Ongoing consultations have also been planned with stakeholders on implementation of the finalized strategy.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ওয়েবিনারের মাধ্যমে ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি পরিকাঠামোগত ক্ষেত্রে কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটের সঠিক প্রয়োগ নিয়ে রোড ম্যাপ তৈরির জন্য পরামর্শ গ্রহণ করবেন
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওয়েবিনারের মাধ্যমে ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি পরিকাঠামোগত ক্ষেত্রে কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটের সঠিক প্রয়োগ নিয়ে রোড ম্যাপ তৈরির জন্য পরামর্শ গ্রহণ করবেন। ওই দিন বিকেল চারটেয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভাষণ দেবেন।
এই ওয়েবিনারে ২০০ জন প্রতিনিধি অংশ নেবেন। এরমধ্যে বিভিন্ন সংস্থার প্রতিনিধি ও উপদেষ্টারা রয়েছেন। প্রতিনিধি দলের সদস্যরা পরিকাঠামোগত উন্নয়ন ও গুণগত মান বজায়ের ক্ষেত্রে তাঁদের মতামত জানাবেন। এর পাশাপাশি আধুনিক প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার এবং বিনিয়োগের ওপরেও আলোকপাত করা হবে।
এই ওয়েবিনারে সমান্তরাল দুটি পর্যায়ে আলোচনা করা হবে। যেখানে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রী এবং পদস্থ আধিকারিকরা আলোচনায় অংশ নেবেন। কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট ২০২১-২২-এর সঠিক প্রয়োগ নিয়ে রুট ম্যাপ তৈরি করার পাশাপাশি সংশ্লিষ্ট মহলের পরামর্শ গ্রহণ করা হবে।