प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 16 फरवरी को बुनियादी ढांचागत क्षेत्र में बजट को प्रभावी तरीके से लागू करने के लिए रोडमैप पर परामर्श के लिए वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 16 फरवरी 2021 को शाम 4 बजे केंद्रीय बजट 2021-22 को बुनियादी ढांचागत क्षेत्र में प्रभावी रूप से लागू करने के लिए रोडमैप पर परामर्श के लिए वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे।
वेबिनार के बारे में
वेबिनार प्रमुख वित्तीय संस्थानों और कोषों के प्रतिनिधियों, कंसेशनेर्स व कॉन्ट्रेक्टर्स, परामर्शदाताओं और विषय विशेषज्ञों समेत 200 से ज्यादा लोगों की हिस्सेदारी का गवाह बनेगा। पैनलिस्ट उन्नत तकनीक पर ध्यान देने के साथ, ढांचागत विकास की रफ्तार व गुणवत्ता सुधारने, और क्षेत्र में ज्यादा निवेश आकर्षित करने के बारे में अपने विचार साझा करेंगे।
इसके बाद बजट के दृष्टिकोण के त्वरित कार्यान्वयन के लिए लागू करने योग्य परियोजनाओं की सूची और लागू करने योग्य एक रोडमैप का प्रारूप तैयार करने के लिए मंत्री समूह के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और सभी क्षेत्रों के विशेषज्ञों के बीच विचार-विमर्श को शामिल करते हुए दो समानांतर छोटे सत्र भी होंगे।
अंतिम रूप से तैयार रणनीति को लागू करने के लिए साझेदारों के साथ भी मौजूदा परामर्श किए जाने की योजना बनाई गई है.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Budget in infrastructure sector on 16th February
15 FEB 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar for consultation on roadmap for effective implementation of Union Budget 2021-22 in the infrastructure sector on 16th February 2021 at 4 PM.
About the webinar
The webinar will witness participation of more than 200 panelists including representatives of major financial institutions and funds, concessionaires & contractors, consultants and subject matter experts. The panelists will share their ideas on improving pace and quality of infrastructure development, with focus on advanced technology, and attracting more investments in the sector.
This will be followed by two parallel breakout sessions involving discussions between senior officials of groups of ministries and cross-sectional experts to compile a list of implementable projects to fast-track implementation of the budget vision and draft an implementation roadmap. Ongoing consultations have also been planned with stakeholders on implementation of the finalized strategy.