Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates beneficiaries of PM-FBY on completion of 5 years
13 JAN 2021 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the beneficiaries of PM Fasal Bima Yojana on completion of 5 years.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "An important initiative to secure hardworking farmers from the vagaries of nature, PM Fasal Bima Yojana completes 5 years today. The Yojana has increased coverage, mitigated risk & benefitted crores of farmers. I congratulate all beneficiaries of the scheme.
How has PM Fasal Bima Yojana ensured greater benefit to farmers?
How has transparency been furthered in settlement of claims?
These, and other aspects relating to PM-FBY have been answered through innovative content on the NaMo App’s Your Voice Section."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিএম-এফবিওয়াই-এর সুবিধাভোগীদের প্রকল্পের ৫ বছর পূর্তিতে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
13 JAN 2021 11:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই জানুয়ারী, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিএম-এফবিওয়াই-এর সুবিধাভোগীদের প্রকল্পের ৫ বছর পূর্তিতে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন ।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ প্রকৃতির খামখেয়ালীপনা থেকে কঠোর পরিশ্রমী কৃষকদের রক্ষা করতে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগ , পিএম ফসল বীমা যোজনা্র আজ পাঁচ বছর পূর্তি হল। এই যোজনায় বীমার পরিমাণ বাড়ানো হয়েছে, ঝুঁকি কমানো হয়েছে এবং কোটি কোটি কৃষক উপকৃত হয়েছেন। আমি এই প্রকল্পের সকল সুবিধাভোগীকে অভিনন্দন জানাই।
কিভাবে পিএম ফসল বীমা যোজনা্র মাধ্যমে কৃষকরা আরো বেশী লাভবান হবেন?
কিভাবে বিভিন্ন দাবীর নিষ্পত্তি করতে স্বচ্ছতা বাড়ানো হয়েছে ?
এগুলি সহ অন্য সব রকমের পিএম- এফবিওয়াই-এর যাবতীয় প্রশ্নের উত্তর আপনারা নমো অ্যাপের ইয়োর ভয়েস সেকশন-এ উদ্ভাবনী পদ্ধতিতে পাবেন।“