Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival
Celebrates the young achievers by tweeting all the speeches
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival. Addressing the event via video conference, The Prime Minister had said “your dialogue and deliberations today are very important. As I was hearing you speak, a thought came to me and I decided that I will tweet your presentations from my twitter handle, not just you three winners but, if recorded material is available, I will tweet the speeches of all those who were on the final panel yesterday.”
The Prime Minister’s tweets may be seen below.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಎರಡನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುವ ಸಂಸತ್ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ ವಿಜೇತರು ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಿಮ ಹಂತ ತಲುಪಿದವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
ಯುವ ಸಾಧಕರ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಎರಡನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುವ ಸಂಸತ್ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಜೇತರಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಿಮ ಹಂತಕ್ಕೆ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದವರನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಸಂವಾದದ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅವರು, “ಇಂದು ನಿಮ್ಮ ಸಂವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಚರ್ಚೆಗಳು ಬಹಳ ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ನೀವು ಮಾತನಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಕೇಳಿಸಿಕೊಂಡೆ. ನಂತರ ತಮಗೆ ಆಲೋಚನೆ ಬಂತು ಮತ್ತು ನಿಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವಿಟ್ಟರ್ ಹ್ಯಾಂಡಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಲು ತೀರ್ಮಾನಿಸಿದೆ. ನೀವು ಗೆದ್ದಿದ್ದೀರಿ ಎಂಬ ಕಾರಣಕ್ಕೆ ಅಲ್ಲ, ದಾಖಲಿಸಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ದೊರೆತರೆ ನಿನ್ನೆ ಪೈನಲ್ ಪ್ರವೇಶಿಸಿದ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಭಾಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡುವುದಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.