Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival
Celebrates the young achievers by tweeting all the speeches
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival. Addressing the event via video conference, The Prime Minister had said “your dialogue and deliberations today are very important. As I was hearing you speak, a thought came to me and I decided that I will tweet your presentations from my twitter handle, not just you three winners but, if recorded material is available, I will tweet the speeches of all those who were on the final panel yesterday.”
The Prime Minister’s tweets may be seen below.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دوسرے قومی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول کے فاتحین اور فائنل پینالسٹ کی ستائش کی
تمام تقاریر کو ٹوئیٹ کرکے کامیاب ہونے والے نوجوانوں کی خوشی میں حصہ لیا
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دوسرے قومی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ فیسٹیول کے فاتحین اور حتمی پینل میں آنے والوں کی ستائش کی۔ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘ آج آپ لوگوں نے جو مکالمہ پیش کیا ہے اور بات چیت کی ہے، وہ بہت ہی اہم ہے۔ جب میں آپ کی باتیں سن رہا تھا، تو میرے ذہن میں یہ خیال آیا کہ میں اپنے ٹوئیٹر ہنڈل سے آپ کی پیشکش کو ٹوئیٹ کروں، نہ صرف آپ تین فاتحین کی بلکہ ریکارڈ شدہ مواد دستیاب ہو، تو میں ان تمام لوگوں کی تقاریر کو ٹوئیٹ کرنا چاہوں گا، جو کل حتمی پینل میں تھے۔’’
وزیراعظم کے ٹوئیٹ ذیل میں دیکھے جا سکتے ہیں: