Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival
Celebrates the young achievers by tweeting all the speeches
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival. Addressing the event via video conference, The Prime Minister had said “your dialogue and deliberations today are very important. As I was hearing you speak, a thought came to me and I decided that I will tweet your presentations from my twitter handle, not just you three winners but, if recorded material is available, I will tweet the speeches of all those who were on the final panel yesterday.”
The Prime Minister’s tweets may be seen below.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ‘ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ’ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਤੇ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਲ ਪੈਨਲਿਸਟਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਰੀਫ਼ ਕੀਤੀ
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ‘ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ’ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਤੇ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਲ ਪੈਨਲਿਸਟਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ‘ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ–ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਜਦੋਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ ਸੁਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਸਾਂ, ਤਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮੇਰੇ ਮਨ ’ਚ ਆਇਆ ਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਟਵਿਟਰ ਹੈਂਡਲ ਤੋਂ ਟਵੀਟ ਕਰਾਂਗਾ, ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ, ਬਲਕਿ ਜੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਭਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵੀ ਟਵੀਟ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ, ਜੋ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਲ ਪੈਨਲ ’ਤੇ ਸਨ।’
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟਸ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦੇਖੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।