प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने द्वितीय राष्‍ट्रीय युवा संसद समारोह के विजेताओं तथा फाइनल पैनलिस्‍टों की सराहना की
सभी भाषणों को ट्वीट करके युवा उपलब्धि प्राप्‍तकर्ताओं को सम्‍मानित किया
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने द्वितीय राष्‍ट्रीय युवा संसद समारोह के विजेताओं तथा फाइनल पैनलिस्‍टों की सराहना की। प्रधानमंत्री ने वीडियो कांफ्रेंस के माध्‍यम से कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए कहा, ‘आपकी बातचीत और विचार-विमर्श आज काफी महत्‍वपूर्ण हैं। आपके भाषण को मैं सुन रहा था, मेरे मन में एक विचार आया और मैंने यह निर्णय लिया कि अपने ट्वीटर हैंडल से न केवल आप तीन विजेताओं, बल्कि रिकॉर्ड की गई सामग्री उपलब्‍ध होने पर, मैं फाइनल पैनल पर कल मौजूद सभी लोगों के भाषण को ट्वीट करूंगा।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival
Celebrates the young achievers by tweeting all the speeches
12 JAN 2021 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the winners and final panelists of the second National Youth Parliament Festival. Addressing the event via video conference, The Prime Minister had said “your dialogue and deliberations today are very important. As I was hearing you speak, a thought came to me and I decided that I will tweet your presentations from my twitter handle, not just you three winners but, if recorded material is available, I will tweet the speeches of all those who were on the final panel yesterday.”
The Prime Minister’s tweets may be seen below.