Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his jayanti
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his jayanti.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "Generations to come will be grateful to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji for his pioneering contribution towards community service, social justice and cultural regeneration. His was a life fully devoted to the betterment of others. I pay my humblest tributes to him on his Jayanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मन्नथु पद्मनाभन यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त वाहिली आदरांजली
02 JAN 2021 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जानेवारी 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मन्नथु पद्मनाभन यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
“श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन यांनी समाजसेवा, सामाजिक न्याय आणि सांस्कृतिक पुनरुत्थानाच्या कार्यात दिलेले अतुल्य योगदान पुढच्या कित्येक पिढ्या लक्षात ठेवतील. इतरांच्या कल्याणासाठी त्यांनी आपले संपूर्ण आयुष्य वेचले. त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी त्यांना विनम्र श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करतो.”