Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his jayanti
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his jayanti.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "Generations to come will be grateful to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji for his pioneering contribution towards community service, social justice and cultural regeneration. His was a life fully devoted to the betterment of others. I pay my humblest tributes to him on his Jayanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী মন্নাথু পদ্মনাভনলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Guwahati
জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী মন্নাথু পদ্মনাভনলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদন কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সমাজ সেৱা, সামজিক ন্যায় আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক পুনৰুথ্থানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা অনবদ্য অৱদানৰ বাবে শ্ৰী মন্নাথু পদ্মনাভনক প্ৰজন্মৰ পিচত প্ৰজন্মই সুঁৱৰি থাকিব। তেওঁৰ সমগ্ৰ জীৱনেটোৱেই সমাজৰ উত্তৰণৰ নামত সম্পূৰ্ণ ভাবে উত্সৰ্গিত আছিল। এইগৰাকী মহানুভৱৰ জয়ন্তীত মই তেওঁলৈ মোৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিৱেদন কৰিলো”।