Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his jayanti
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his jayanti.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "Generations to come will be grateful to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji for his pioneering contribution towards community service, social justice and cultural regeneration. His was a life fully devoted to the betterment of others. I pay my humblest tributes to him on his Jayanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী মান্নাথু পদ্মনাভনের জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
শ্রী মান্নাথু পদ্মনাভনজির জয়ন্তীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “জনসেবা, সামাজিক ন্যায় এবং সাংস্কৃতিক পুনরুজ্জীবনের ক্ষেত্রে অসামান্য অবদানের জন্য আগামী প্রজন্ম তাঁর কাছে কৃতজ্ঞ থাকবে। তিনি সারা জীবন অন্যদের কল্যাণে উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। শ্রী পদ্মনাভনজির জয়ন্তীতে আমি তাঁকে বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা জানাই।”