प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन जी को उनकी जयंती पर उन्‍हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
श्री मोदी ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा, ‘‘आने वाली पीढि़यां समाज सेवा, सामाजिक न्‍याय और सांस्‍कृतिक पुनरुद्धार में श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन जी द्वारा दिए गए योगदान के लिए उनकी आभारी होंगी। उनका जीवन पूरी तरह दूसरों की बेहतरी के लिए समर्पित था। उनकी जयंती पर मैं उन्‍हें अपनी विनम्र श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं।’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his jayanti
02 JAN 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his jayanti.
In a tweet Shri Modi said "Generations to come will be grateful to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji for his pioneering contribution towards community service, social justice and cultural regeneration. His was a life fully devoted to the betterment of others. I pay my humblest tributes to him on his Jayanti."