Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Media Registration for 51st IFFI Opens
30 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji-Mumbai-New Delhi, 30 December 2020
Registrations have commenced for media delegates desirous of attending the 51st edition of the International Film Festival of India, being held in Goa during (between) January 16 – 24, 2021.
Due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the 51st IFFI will be held in a hybrid fashion.
To maintain COVID-19 related protocols, the number of media persons being accredited for physically covering the festival in Goa will be much less than usual.
Interested media persons who need to attend the festival in person may register themselves at this link: https://my.iffigoa.org/extranet/media/ .
Applicants should be above 21 years of age as on 1st January 2020 and should have professional experience of covering major International Film Festivals such as IFFI for a minimum of three years. Media accreditation shall be granted as per the guidelines approved by Principal Director General, PIB.
Registrations close by midnight of 10th January, 2021.
<><><>
Opportunity for online participation
There will be opportunities to attend festival-related activities virtually. A number of film screenings will be online.
All IFFI press conferences held by PIB will be live-streamed on PIB’s YouTube Channel youtube.com/pibindia and there will be provision for journalists to ask questions online.
Complete details of online participation will be announced in due course.

വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
അൻപത്തിയൊന്നാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഇന്ത്യൻ ചലച്ചിത്രമേളയിലേക്ക് ഉള്ള മീഡിയ ഡലിഗേറ്റ് രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു
30 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2021 ജനുവരി 16 മുതൽ 24 വരെ ഗോവയിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന അൻപത്തിയൊന്നാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഇന്ത്യൻ ചലച്ചിത്രമേളയിലേക്ക് ഉള്ള മീഡിയ ഡലിഗേറ്റ് രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു
കോവിഡ് വെല്ലുവിളികൾ പരിഗണിച്ച് ഹൈബ്രിഡ് മാതൃകയിൽ ആണ് ചലച്ചിത്രമേളയുടെ 51 ആം പതിപ്പ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുക
കോവിഡ് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പരിഗണിച്ച് മേള നേരിട്ട് റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യാൻ അനുമതിയുള്ള മാധ്യമ പ്രവർത്തകരുടെ എണ്ണം മുൻവർഷങ്ങളേക്കാൾ ഇത്തവണ കുറവായിരിക്കും
ചലച്ചിത്രമേളയിൽ നേരിട്ട് പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്ന മാധ്യമപ്രവർത്തകർ താഴെക്കാണുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ കയറി രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യേണ്ടതാണ്
https://my.iffigoa.org/extranet/media/
2020 ജനുവരി ഒന്നിന് 21 വയസ്സ് പൂർത്തിയായ അപേക്ഷകർക്ക് , IFFI പോലുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ചലച്ചിത്ര മേളകൾ മൂന്നു വർഷമെങ്കിലും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തിട്ടുള്ള പരിചയം ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കേണ്ടതാണ്
പ്രസ്സ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ ബ്യൂറോ പ്രിൻസിപ്പൽ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ അനുമതി നൽകുന്ന മുറയ്ക്ക് മാധ്യമപ്രവർത്തകർക്ക് അവസരം നൽകുന്നതാണ്
2021 ജനുവരി 10 അർദ്ധരാത്രിയോടെ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ നടപടികൾ. അവസാനിക്കും.