Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Media Registration for 51st IFFI Opens
30 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji-Mumbai-New Delhi, 30 December 2020
Registrations have commenced for media delegates desirous of attending the 51st edition of the International Film Festival of India, being held in Goa during (between) January 16 – 24, 2021.
Due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the 51st IFFI will be held in a hybrid fashion.
To maintain COVID-19 related protocols, the number of media persons being accredited for physically covering the festival in Goa will be much less than usual.
Interested media persons who need to attend the festival in person may register themselves at this link: https://my.iffigoa.org/extranet/media/ .
Applicants should be above 21 years of age as on 1st January 2020 and should have professional experience of covering major International Film Festivals such as IFFI for a minimum of three years. Media accreditation shall be granted as per the guidelines approved by Principal Director General, PIB.
Registrations close by midnight of 10th January, 2021.
<><><>
Opportunity for online participation
There will be opportunities to attend festival-related activities virtually. A number of film screenings will be online.
All IFFI press conferences held by PIB will be live-streamed on PIB’s YouTube Channel youtube.com/pibindia and there will be provision for journalists to ask questions online.
Complete details of online participation will be announced in due course.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
51ତମ ଆଇଏଫଏଫଆଇ ପାଇଁ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ଆରମ୍ଭ
ଅନଲାଇନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ
30 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାନୁଆରୀ 16-24, 2021 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗୋଆଠାରେ 51ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ମହୋତ୍ସବ (ଆଇଏଫଏଫଆଇ) ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ। ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କର ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି, 51ତମ ଆଇଏଫଏଫଆଇ ଭିନ୍ନ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ନିୟମକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଲାଗି, ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ଗୋଆ ଆସି ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଖବର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଥିବା ମାନ୍ୟତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପୂର୍ବାପେକ୍ଷା କମ ରହିବ।
ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ନିଜକୁ https://my.iffigoa.org/extranet/media/ ଲିଙ୍କରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ କରିପାରିବେ।
ଆବେଦନକାରୀଙ୍କ ବୟସ 1 ଜାନୁଆରୀ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା 21 ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ହୋଇଥିବ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କର ଆଇଏଫଏଫଆଇ ଭଳି ବଡ଼ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଖବର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅତିକମରେ ତିନି ବର୍ଷର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ରହିଥିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ। ପିଆଇବିର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ମାନ୍ୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ।
ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା 10 ଜାନୁଆରୀ, 2021 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ବନ୍ଦ ହୋଇଯିବ।
ଅନଲାଇନରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ
ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସୁଯୋଗ ରହିବ। ଏକାଧିକ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରର ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ ଅନଲାଇନ କରାଯିବ।
ପିଆଇବି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଆଇଏଫଏଫଆଇ ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପିଆଇବିର ୟୁଟ୍ୟୁବ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ youtube.com/pibindiaରେ ଲାଇଭ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିମ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ ପଚାରିବାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିବ।
ଯଥା ସମୟରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିବରଣୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯିବ।