सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
51वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव - आईएफएफआई के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण शुरू
भागीदारी के लिए ऑनलाइन चैनलों को प्रोत्साहन
30 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
गोवा में 16 से 24 जनवरी 2021 के दौरान आयोजित होने वाले भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव - आईएफएफआई के 51वें संस्करण में भाग लेने के इच्छुक मीडिया प्रतिनिधियों के लिए पंजीकरण शुरू हो गए हैं।
वर्तमान कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण 51वें आईएफएफआई को भौतिक और वर्चुअल (हाइब्रिड) मिश्रित तरीके से आयोजित किया जाएगा।
कोविड-19 महामारी से संबंधित प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करने के लिए गोवा में इस फिल्म महोत्सव को वहां उपस्थित होकर कवर करने के लिए मान्यता प्राप्त मीडियाकर्मियों की संख्या सामान्य से बहुत कम होगी।
इच्छुक मीडियाकर्मी जिन्हें इस समारोह में उपस्थित होना है, वे इस लिंकः https://my.iffigoa.org/extranet/media/के माध्यम से अपना पंजीकरण करा सकते हैं।
1 जनवरी 2020 तक आवेदक की आयु 21 वर्ष से अधिक होनी चाहिए और कम से कम तीन वर्षों के लिए आईएफएफआई जैसे प्रमुख अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म समारोह को कवर करने का पेशेवर अनुभव होना चाहिए। प्रधान महानिदेशक पत्र सूचना कार्यालय के द्वारा अनुमोदित दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार ही मीडिया मान्यता प्रदान की जाएगी।
10 जनवरी 2021 की मध्यरात्रि को पंजीकरण बंद हो जायेंगे।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Media Registration for 51st IFFI Opens
30 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji-Mumbai-New Delhi, 30 December 2020
Registrations have commenced for media delegates desirous of attending the 51st edition of the International Film Festival of India, being held in Goa during (between) January 16 – 24, 2021.
Due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the 51st IFFI will be held in a hybrid fashion.
To maintain COVID-19 related protocols, the number of media persons being accredited for physically covering the festival in Goa will be much less than usual.
Interested media persons who need to attend the festival in person may register themselves at this link: https://my.iffigoa.org/extranet/media/ .
Applicants should be above 21 years of age as on 1st January 2020 and should have professional experience of covering major International Film Festivals such as IFFI for a minimum of three years. Media accreditation shall be granted as per the guidelines approved by Principal Director General, PIB.
Registrations close by midnight of 10th January, 2021.
<><><>
Opportunity for online participation
There will be opportunities to attend festival-related activities virtually. A number of film screenings will be online.
All IFFI press conferences held by PIB will be live-streamed on PIB’s YouTube Channel youtube.com/pibindia and there will be provision for journalists to ask questions online.
Complete details of online participation will be announced in due course.