Prime Minister's Office
PM to address International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11, 2020 at 04:30 PM via video conferencing. This year the festival is being organised in virtual mode and will see participation of several national and international poets and artists. The festival is being organised by Vanavil Cultural Centre to celebrate the 138th birth anniversary of Mahakavi Subramanya Bharati

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 11 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 11 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 04:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਇਹ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਮਹਾਕਵੀ ਸੁਬ੍ਰਾਮਣਯ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀ 138ਵੀਂ ਜਨਮ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਣਵਿਲ ਕਲਚਰਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਸ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।