Prime Minister's Office
PM to address International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11, 2020 at 04:30 PM via video conferencing. This year the festival is being organised in virtual mode and will see participation of several national and international poets and artists. The festival is being organised by Vanavil Cultural Centre to celebrate the 138th birth anniversary of Mahakavi Subramanya Bharati

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2020 டிசம்பர் 11-ல் சர்வதேச பாரதி விழாவில் பிரதமர் உரை
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 2020 டிசம்பர் 11, மாலை 04:30 மணிக்கு நடைபெறும் சர்வதேச பாரதி விழாவில் காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக உரையாற்ற உள்ளார். இந்த ஆண்டு, இந்தத் திருவிழா மெய்நிகர் முறையில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. தேச அளவிலும், சர்வதேச அளவிலும், பல கவிஞர்களும், கலைஞர்களும் இதில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளார்கள். மகாகவி சுப்பிரமணிய பாரதியின் 138 வது பிறந்த நாளைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில், வானவில் கலாச்சார மையம் இந்த விழாவுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.