Prime Minister's Office
PM to address International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11, 2020 at 04:30 PM via video conferencing. This year the festival is being organised in virtual mode and will see participation of several national and international poets and artists. The festival is being organised by Vanavil Cultural Centre to celebrate the 138th birth anniversary of Mahakavi Subramanya Bharati

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ ডিচেম্বৰত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভাৰতী মহোত্সৱ,২০২০ সম্বোধন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে অহা ১১ ডিচেম্বৰ,২০২০ৰ বিয়লি ৪.৩০বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভাৰতী মহোত্সৱ,২০২০ সম্বোধন কৰিব। চলিত বৰ্ষত এই মহোত্সৱ ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমত আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। মহোত্সৱত ভালেমান দেশী-বিদেশী কবিৰ লগতে শিল্পীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। মহাকবি সুব্ৰমণ্য ভাৰতীৰ ১৩৮ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন কৰাৰ বাবে বনবিল সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰই এই মহোত্সৱৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে।