Prime Minister's Office
PM to address International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the International Bharati Festival, 2020 on December 11, 2020 at 04:30 PM via video conferencing. This year the festival is being organised in virtual mode and will see participation of several national and international poets and artists. The festival is being organised by Vanavil Cultural Centre to celebrate the 138th birth anniversary of Mahakavi Subramanya Bharati

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
2020 డిసెంబర్, 11వ తేదీన అంతర్జాతీయ భారతి ఉత్సవం-2020 లో ప్రసంగించనున్న - ప్రధానమంత్రి
09 DEC 2020 9:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ, 2020 డిసెంబర్, 11వ తేదీ సాయంత్రం 4 గంటల 30 నిముషాలకు, అంతర్జాతీయ భారతి ఉత్సవాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి, వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్సు ద్వారా ప్రసంగించనున్నారు. ఈ ఏడాది దృశ్యమాధ్యమం ద్వారా నిర్వహించనున్న ఈ ఉత్సవంలో పలువురు జాతీయ, అంతర్జాతీయ కవులు, కళాకారులు పాల్గొంటున్నారు. మహాకవి సుబ్రమణ్య భారతి 138వ జయంతిని పురస్కరించుకుని వనవిల్ సాంస్కృతిక కేంద్రం ఈ ఉత్సవాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తోంది.