Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address on inauguration of construction work of the Agra Metro Project
07 DEC 2020 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar,
Uttar Pradesh Governor Shrimati Anandiben Patel ji, my colleague in Union Cabinet Shri Hardeep Singh Puriji, popular Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanathji, ministers in UP government Chaudhary Udaybhan Singh ji, Dr. G.S.Dharmeshji, my colleagues in Parliament Prof. S.P. Singh Baghelji, Shri RajkumarChaharji, Shri Haridwar Dubey ji, other public representatives and my dear brothers and sisters of Agra! Many congratulations to you on the inauguration of construction work of the Metro project.Agra has always had a very archaic identity. Now a new dimension of modernity is being added to it. Cherishing the history of hundreds of years, the city is now getting ready to march alongside the 21st century.
Brothers and sisters,
Projects worth about Rs. 1, 000 crore are already underway to develop smart facilities in Agra. I had the privilege of laying the foundation stone of the Command and Control Centre last year and it is also ready. I am told that this centre has proved to be very useful during corona. Now, the Metro Project of over Rs. 8,000 crore will further boost the mission of building smart facilities in Agra.
Friends,
The speed and scale with which the work of the Metro network took place in the last six years across the country, along with UP, reflects both the identity and commitment of the government. Till 2014, about 215 kms of Metro line was operational in the country.In the six years after 2014, more than 450 kms of Metro lines in the country are operational across the country and construction work is going on in full swing at about 1000 Metro lines. Today, Metro work has either been completed in 27 cities of the country or the work is in different stages. If we talk about UP only, Agra is the seventh city of UP to connect with the Metro facility and there is one thing which is very important.Not only Metro rail networks are not being builtin the country,today, Metro coaches are also being manufactured in India under Make in India.Not only that, effort is also being made to build the signal system in India, i.e., India is becoming self-reliant in the Metro network.
Brothers and sisters,
The dreams of today's new India are enormous, but dreaming alone does not pay, dreams have to be realized with courage.No hurdle can stop you when you move forward with courage and dedication. Today, the common youth of India, the small cities of India, are displaying the same courage and dedication. The role that the metro cities of the country played in the 20th century is being given a push by smaller towns like Agra. A lot of emphasis is being given on many development projects to make smaller cities the pivot of self-reliant India. These cities in western Uttar Pradesh have everything that we need for self-sufficiency. Its land and farmers have immense potential. In the case of livestock also, the sector is a pioneer in the country. There is a lot of potential for the dairy and food processing industry here. In addition, this region is also moving ahead in the service and manufacturing sectors.
Friends,
The potential of western UP is growing further with modern facilities and connectivity. The country's first Rapid Rail Transport System is being built from Meerut to Delhi. The 14-lane Expressway between Delhi-Meerut will also soon serve the people of the region. Yogi ji's government has already approved the Ganga Expressway connecting several districts of western Uttar Pradesh. Moreover, dozens of airports in UP are being readied for regional connectivity. It is also mostly in western Uttar Pradesh.
The identity of the entire region is going to change completely with the construction of the modern, world-class Greenfield airport at Jewarin Greater Noida.
Friends,
There was always a main problem in the infra sector of the country. While the new projects were announced, there was not much attention paid to where the money would come from. As a result, the projects used to be in limbo for years, and the pace of work was also very slow. There used to be nominal work. Alongside the inauguration of new projects, our government has equally taken note of the arrangements for the required funds. Never before so much was spent as is being done now in the country for connectivity and modern infrastructure. We are all set to spend more than Rs. 100 lakh crore under the National Infrastructure Pipeline Project. Work is in progress regarding the Multi-modalConnectivity Infrastructure Master Plan. The plan is to attract investment from all over the world for improving the infrastructure of the country. All necessary steps are also being taken to simplify foreign investment in infrastructure and real estate projects.
Friends,
Our tourism sector has greatly benefiteddue to better infrastructure and connectivity. I always believe that tourism is one sector that can provide means of earning to everybody. With minimum investment, maximum income is possible through tourism. With this thought, work is in progress at several levels to make the country vocal for local tourism.
Besides developing modern facilities around heritage like Taj Mahal, the ease of travelling is also being facilitated for tourists. The government has not only increased the number of countries which are part of the e-Visa scheme, but significantly reduced the taxes on hotel room tariff. Efforts are also being made to attract tourists through schemes like Swadesh Darshan and Prasad. India is now placed 34thin the Travel and Tourism Competitiveness Index due to efforts of the government. India was lagging at the 65th position in this index in 2013. Today, so much progress has been made since then.
I hope the tourist sector will bounce back soon as the corona situation improves.
Friends,
Reforms are very important for new amenities and systems. We cannot build the next century with the laws of the last century. The laws that have been very useful in the last century become a burden for the next century and hence the process of reforms has been continuously taking place.People often ask as to why the reforms that are now happening are much better than before? What is happening differently now than before? The reason is very simple. Earlier, reforms used to be in bits. Only some sectors and departments were considered. Now reforms are being done in totality. Now, let us take the example of development of cities. We have worked at four levels for the development of cities. There should be solutions to problems which are lingering from the past, life should become easier, there should be maximum investment and there should be use of modern technology in the systems of the cities.
Brothers and sisters,
We are all aware of the situation in the real estate sector.
There was a trust deficit between builders and home buyers.
Some unscrupulous people had defamed the entire real estate and harassed our middle class. RERA was introduced to address this problem. Some of the recent reports that have come out indicate that there is early completion of houses of the middle class families after this law. Similarly, there is another major problem in our cities which is vacant houses in large numbers. This is when a large population also suffers from getting a rented house. A model law has also been enacted to address this problem and shared with the states.
Friends,
In order to facilitate the lives in the cities, round the work is in progress from modern public transport to housing. The Pradhan MantriAwasYojana was started from Agra itself. Under this scheme, more than one crore houses have been sanctioned for the urban poor. Help is also being extended to the city's middle class so that they can also buy a home for the first time. So far, more than 12 lakh urban middle class families have also been given assistance of about Rs. 28,000 crore for buying houses. Under AMRUT mission, infrastructure like water, sewer is being upgraded in hundreds of cities of the country. Local bodies are being assisted to ensure better facilities for public toilets in cities and modern systems of waste management.
Brothers and sisters,
Today, the urban poor are getting free treatment and the middle class is getting cheaper medicines and cheaper surgeries are being offered. The government's efforts have led to drastic cut in the expenditure from electricity to mobile phones. Interest rates have been reduced on education and home loans. This is also the first time that small entrepreneurs like street vendors have been provided cheaper loans from banks. This is what SabkaSaath, SabkaVikas, SabkaVishwas all about.
Brothers and sisters,
These ongoing reformshave resulted in new confidence in the country. It will give you extreme satisfaction if you go into the nuances of the way the government benefits have reached the sisters and daughters of the country in particular. You will also feel new confidence as compared to earlier. Every day, I am getting many letters from remote areas. The feelings of sisters and daughters are reaching me through the media. I am truly emotional with this blessing of mothers and sisters. The trust of the sisters and daughters, youth, farmers, workers, employees, traders of the country is visible in every election. This trust is reflected in the election results in every nook and corner of the country, including UP. The poor and middle class in Hyderabad and Telangana have given unprecedented support to the government's efforts2-3 days ago. Your support is my motivation.It gives me the strength to do new things for the smallest of the happiness of the countrymen. It gives me the strength to take new initiatives so that I can do more for your welfare. With this desire that this confidence in self-reliance and the development work continue to grow, many congratulations to you again for the Metro Project!
But one thing I will definitely remind you that the corona vaccine is being awaited, but there does not seem to be further delay in it after I met scientists recently. But there should not be any laxity in our precautions towards prevention of infection. Mask and the distance of two yards are very important. With this belief that you will adhere to it, thank you all very much!!
Thanks.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆக்ரா மெட்ரோ ரயில் திட்டக் கட்டுமானப் பணிகள் தொடக்க விழாவில் பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
07 DEC 2020 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப்பிரதேச ஆளுநர் திருமதி ஆனந்திபென் பட்டேல் அவர்களே, எனது மத்திய அமைச்சரவை தோழர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி அவர்களே, முதலமைச்சர் திரு யோகி ஆதித்யநாத் அவர்களே, உத்தரப்பிரதேச அமைச்சர்கள் சவுத்ரி உதய் பான்சிங், டாக்டர் ஜி.எஸ். தர்மேஷ் அவர்களே, எனது நாடாளுமன்ற தோழர்கள் பேராசிரியர் எஸ்.பி. சிங் பகேல், திரு ராஜ்குமார் சாஹர், திரு ஹரித்வார் துபே அவர்களே, எனது அருமை ஆக்ரா வாழ் சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே அனைவருக்கும் வணக்கம். ஆக்ரா மெட்ரோ திட்டப்பணிகள் தொடக்க விழாவையொட்டி உங்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்.! ஆக்ராவுக்கு எப்போதும் தொன்மையான அடையாளம் உண்டு. இப்போது, நவீனப் பரிமாணமும் அதில் சேர்ந்துள்ளது. நூற்றுக்கணக்கான ஆண்டு வரலாற்றில் செழுமையடைந்த இந்நகரம், 21-ம் நூற்றாண்டிலும் அதற்கு இணையாக நடைபோட தயாராகி வருகிறது.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, ஆக்ராவில் பல்வேறு பொலிவூட்டும் வசதிகளை உருவாக்கும் சுமார் ஆயிரம் கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான பணிகள் ஏற்கனவே நடந்து வருகின்றன. இப்போது, ரூ.8,000 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்பில் தொடங்கப்படும் மெட்ரோ திட்டம் ஆக்ராவின் நவீன வசதிகளுக்கு மேலும் ஊக்கமளிப்பதாக இருக்கும்.
நண்பர்களே, உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் உள்பட நாடு முழுவதும் கடந்த ஆறு ஆண்டுகளாக மெட்ரோ கட்டமைப்புப் பணிகள் அதிக அளவிலும் மிகுந்த வேகத்துடனும் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. இது அரசின் அடையாளத்தையும், அர்ப்பணிப்பையும் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. 2014 வரை, நாட்டில் 215 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கு மெட்ரோ ரயில் பாதை இயக்கத்தில் இருந்தது. 2014-க்குப் பின்னர் கடந்த ஆறு ஆண்டுகளில், நாட்டில் 450 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கும் அதிகமான தொலைவிற்கு மெட்ரோ திட்டப் பாதை இயக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. மேலும் 1000 கி.மீ தூரத்திற்கு பணிகள் முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. இன்று, மெட்ரோ பணிகள் நாட்டின் 27 நகரங்களில் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளன அல்லது பணிகள் பல்வேறு கட்டத்தில் உள்ளன. உ.பி.யை மட்டும் பார்த்தோமானால், உ.பி.யில் மெட்ரோ திட்டத்தால் இணைக்கப்படும் ஏழாவது நகரமாக ஆக்ரா உள்ளது. மேலும் ஒரு விஷயம் மிகவும் முக்கியமானது. நாட்டில் மெட்ரோ ரயில் திட்டப் பணிகள் மட்டுமல்லாமல், இன்று மெட்ரோ ரயில் பெட்டிகளும் மேக் இன் இந்தியாவின் கீழ், நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. அத்துடன், இந்தியாவில் சிக்னல் முறையை உருவாக்கவும் முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதாவது, மெட்ரோ கட்டமைப்பில் தன்னிறைவு பெற்றதாக இந்தியா மாறி வருகிறது.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, இன்றைய இந்தியாவின் கனவுகள் ஏராளமானவை. ஆனால், கனவு காண்பது மட்டும் போதாது. அவற்றை துணிச்சலுடன் நனவாக்க வேண்டும். துணிச்சலுடனும், அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வுடனும் நீங்கள் முன்னேறிச் செல்லும் போது எந்த தடையும் உங்களைத் தடுத்து நிறுத்த முடியாது. இன்று, இந்தியாவின் பொதுவான இளைஞர்களும், இந்தியாவின் சிறு நகரங்களும், அதே துணிச்சலையும் அர்ப்பணிப்பையும் காட்டுகின்றனர். இருபதாம் நூற்றாண்டில், நாட்டின் மெட்ரோ நகரங்களில் ஏற்பட்ட முன்னேற்றம், தற்போது ஆக்ரா போன்ற சிறு நகரங்களையும் சென்றடைந்துள்ளது. சிறு நகரங்கள் தன்னிறைவு அடையும் வகையில், ஏராளமான வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள இத்தகைய நகரங்கள் அனைத்தும் தன்னிறைவுக்கு தேவையானவற்றைப் பெற்றுள்ளன. அவற்றின் நிலமும், விவசாயிகளும் மகத்தான ஆற்றலைக் கொண்டுள்ளன. கால்நடை வளர்ப்பிலும் நாட்டின் முன்னோடியாகத் திகழ்கிறது. இங்கு பால் பண்ணை, உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழிலுக்கு தேவையான வளம் உள்ளது. கூடுதலாக, இந்தப் பிராந்தியம் சேவை மற்றும் உற்பத்தி துறைகளிலும் முன்னேறி வருகிறது.
நண்பர்களே, மேற்கு உ.பி.யின் ஆற்றல் நவீன வசதிகள் மற்றும் இணைப்புகளுடன் மேலும் வளர்ந்து வருகிறது. நாட்டின் அதிவேக ரயில் போக்குவரத்து பாதை மீரட்டுக்கும், தில்லிக்கும் இடையே கட்டப்பட்டு வருகிறது. தில்லி-மீரட் இடையிலான 14 வழி விரைவுப் பாதையும் விரைவில் இப்பகுதி மக்களுக்கு சேவை புரியும். மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் பல்வேறு மாவட்டங்களை இணைக்கும் கங்கா விரைவுப் பாதைக்கு யோகி அரசு ஏற்கனவே ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. மேலும், பிராந்திய தொடர்பை இணைக்கும் பல விமான நிலையங்கள் உ.பி.யில் தயாராகி வருகின்றன. இவற்றில் பெரும் பகுதி மேற்கு உ.பி.யில் உள்ளது.
ஜெவாரின் கிரேட்டர் நொய்டாவில் உருவாகி வரும், உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த, நவீன பசுமை விமான நிலையம், இந்த ஒட்டுமொத்த பிராந்தியத்தின் அடையாளத்தையே மாற்றி அமைக்கப் போகிறது.
நண்பர்களே, நாட்டின் உள்கட்டமைப்புத் துறையில் எப்போதும் முக்கிய பிரச்சினை இருந்து வருகிறது. புதிய திட்டங்கள் அறிவிக்கப்படும் போது, அதற்கான பணம் எங்கிருந்து வரும் என்பதில் அதிக கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுவதில்லை. அதன் விளைவாக, அந்தத் திட்டங்கள் ஆண்டுக்கணக்காக கிடப்பில் போடப்படுவது உண்டு. மேலும், பணிகளும் மந்த கதியில் நடக்கும். ஆனால், எங்கள் அரசு புதிய பாசனத் திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கும் போது, தேவையான நிதிக்கான ஏற்பாடுகளையும் கவனத்தில் கொள்கிறது. நாட்டில் நவீன வசதிகள் மற்றும் சாலை இணைப்புகளுக்காக, இப்போது செலவிடப்படும் தொகையைப் போல இதுவரை எப்போதும் செலவிட்டதில்லை. தேசிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு குழாய் இணைப்பு திட்டத்துக்கு ரூ.100 லட்சம் கோடி செலவிழிக்க நாங்கள் தயாராக உள்ளோம். பெருந்திட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் பன்னோக்கு இணைப்புப் பணிகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. நாட்டின் உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான இத்திட்டம் உலகம் முழுவதிலும் இருந்து முதலீடுகளை ஈர்க்கும். அந்நிய முதலீடுகளை எளிதில் ஈர்ப்பதற்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து நடவடிக்கைகளும் எடுக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
நண்பர்களே, சிறப்பான உள்கட்டமைப்பு, போக்குவரத்து வசதிகளால் நமது சுற்றுலா பெருமளவில் பயனடைந்துள்ளது. ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் வருமானம் அளிக்கின்ற முக்கிய வழிகளை சுற்றுலா கொண்டுள்ளது என நான் எப்போதும் நம்புகிறேன். சுற்றுலா மூலம், குறைந்தபட்ச முதலீட்டில் அதிக வருமானம் ஈட்ட முடியும். உள்ளூர் சுற்றுலாவை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், பல்வேறு முன்னேற்றப் பணிகள் தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன.
தாஜ்மஹால் போன்ற பாரம்பரிய நினைவு சின்னங்களுக்கு இடையே நவீன வசதிகளை உருவாக்கி, சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளுக்கு, மேலும் சிறப்பாக ஈர்ப்பதற்குத் தேவையான, நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. இ-விசா திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளதுடன், விடுதி அறைகளுக்கான கட்டண வரியையும் அரசு கணிசமாக குறைத்துள்ளது. சுவதேஷ் தர்சன் மற்றும் பிரசாத் திட்டங்கள் மூலம் சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளை ஈர்க்க முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. உலக சுற்றுலா குறியீட்டில் 34-வது இடத்தில் இந்தியா தற்போது உள்ளது. 2013-ல் 65-வது இடத்தில் இருந்த இந்தியா, அரசின் முயற்சிகளால் பெருமளவுக்கு முன்னேறியுள்ளது. மேலும் ஏராளமான முன்னேற்றம் காணப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கொரோனா நிலைமை மேம்படும் போது, சுற்றுலாத் துறை விரைவில் மீண்டெழும் என்ற நம்பிக்கை எனக்கு உள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே, புதிய வசதிகளுக்கும் , நடைமுறைகளுக்கும் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மிகவும் முக்கியமாகும். கடந்த நூற்றாண்டின் சட்டங்களைக் கொண்டு அடுத்த நூற்றாண்டைக் கட்டமைக்க முடியாது. கடந்த நூற்றாண்டில் மிகவும் பயன்பட்ட சட்டங்கள் அடுத்த நூற்றாண்டில் சுமையாக மாறிவிடும். எனவே, சீர்திருத்தங்கள் தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற வேண்டும். முன்பை விட இப்போது மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் சிறப்பாக இருப்பது எப்படி? காரணம் மிகவும் எளிதானது. முன்பு சீர்திருத்தங்கள் பகுதி பகுதியாக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. சில துறைகள் மற்றும் பிரிவுகள் மட்டுமே பரிசீலிக்கப்பட்டன. இன்று, ஒட்டு மொத்தமாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன. நகரங்கள் மேம்பாடு என்பதை உதாரணத்துக்கு எடுத்துக் கொள்வோம். வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக நடத்திச் செல்ல தேவையான, அதிகபட்ச முதலீட்டுடன் கூடிய, நவீன வசதிகளைக் கொண்டதாக நகரங்கள் விளங்க வேண்டும் என்ற அடிப்படையில் அது மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, மனை வணிகப் பிரிவில் உள்ள நிலையை நாம் அறிவோம். கட்டுமான நிறுவனங்களுக்கும், வீடு வாங்குவோருக்கும் இடையே நம்பிக்கை குறைபாடு இருந்து வந்தது. சில நேர்மையற்ற நபர்கள் தங்கள் செயல்பாடுகளால், நடுத்தர பிரிவினரை துன்புறுத்தி வந்ததால், ஒட்டுமொத்த துறையே புகழ் கெட்டு விட்டது. இந்தப் பிரச்சினைக்கு தீர்வு காண ரெரா அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டது. இச்சட்டம் கொண்டு வரப்பட்ட பின்னர் நடுத்தரப் பிரிவினருக்கு துரிதமாக வீடுகள் கிடைத்துள்ளன. நகரங்களில் ஏராளமான வீடுகள் காலியாக இருப்பது மற்றுமொரு பெரிய பிரச்சினையாகும். அதே சமயம், வாடகைக்கு வீடுகள் கிடைக்காமல் ஏராளமான மக்கள் தவித்து வருகின்றனர். இந்தப் பிரச்சினைக்கு தீர்வு காண மாதிரி சட்டம் ஒன்று இயற்றப்பட்டு மாநிலங்களுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நகர்ப்புற ஏழைகளுக்கு வீட்டு வசதி அளிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, பிரதமர் வீட்டு வசதித் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நகர்ப்புற ஏழைகளுக்கு ஒரு கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான வீடுகள் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. நகர்ப்புற நடுத்தர பிரிவினர் வீடு வாங்குவதற்கு ரூ.28,000 கோடி நிதி உதவி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அம்ருத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், குடிநீர், கழிவு நீர் அகற்றல் வசதிகள் செய்து கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சகோதர, சகோதரிகளே, மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் நாட்டில் புதிய நம்பிக்கையை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளன. முந்தைய காலத்தை ஒப்பிட்டால் இந்தப் புதிய நம்பிக்கையை நீங்கள் உணரலாம். அன்னையர்கள், சகோதரிகள், இளைஞர்கள், விவசாயிகள், தொழிலாளர்கள், ஊழியர்கள், வணிகர்கள் என அனைவரது நம்பிக்கையும் ஒவ்வொரு தேர்தலிலும் வெளிப்படுகிறது. இந்த நம்பிக்கை என்னை நெக்குருக வைக்கிறது. 2-3 நாட்களுக்கு முன்பு ஹைதராபாத், தெலங்கானா மக்கள் அரசின் முயற்சிக்கு முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத அளவுக்கு ஆதரவை அளித்துள்ளனர். உங்களது ஆதரவே எனது உத்வேகத்துக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது. இந்த உத்வேகத்துடன் முன்னேற்றப்பணிகள் தொடர்ந்து நடைபெறும். மெட்ரோ ரயில் திட்டத்துக்கு மீண்டும் வாழ்த்துகளை உங்களுக்கு தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
கொரோனா தடுப்பூசிக்காக நாம் காத்திருக்கிறோம் என்பதை நான் உங்களுக்கு நினைவுபடுத்த விரும்புகிறேன். அதேசமயம், முன்தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளில் எந்தவித மெத்தனமும் கூடாது. முகக் கவசமும், போதிய இடைவெளியும் மிகவும் முக்கியமானவையாகும். நீங்கள் இதைப் பின்பற்றுவீர்கள் என நம்புகிறேன். உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் நன்றி!!
பொறுப்பு துறப்பு; இது பிரதமர் உரையின் தோராயமான மொழி பெயர்ப்பாகும். மூல உரை இந்தியில் நிகழ்த்தப்பட்டது.