Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2020 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
"Andhra Pradesh is synonyms with hardwork and compassion. People belonging to AP have gone on to excel in several fields. On AP’s Formation Day, my greetings to the people of the state and best wishes for the their developmental aspirations", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના લોકોને રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 NOV 2020 10:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના લોકોને રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ સખત પરિશ્રમ અને કરુણાનું પર્યાયી છે. આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ સાથે જોડાયેલા લોકોએ અનેક ક્ષેત્રોમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા હાંસલ કરી છે. આંધ્ર પ્રદેશના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે રાજ્યના લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ અને તેમની વિકાસલક્ષી આકાંક્ષાઓ માટે શુભકામનાઓ."