Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2020 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
"Andhra Pradesh is synonyms with hardwork and compassion. People belonging to AP have gone on to excel in several fields. On AP’s Formation Day, my greetings to the people of the state and best wishes for the their developmental aspirations", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی آندھرا پردیش کے یوم تاسیس پر اس کے عوام کو مبارکباد
01 NOV 2020 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم نومبر ،2020 / وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھرا پردیش کے یوم تاسیس پر اس کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’آندھرا پردیش کا دوسرا نام محنت اور ہمدردی ہے۔ آندھرا پردیش کے عوام بہت سے میدانوں میں مہارت حاصل کرتے رہے ہیں۔ آندھرا پردیش کے یوم تاسیس پر ریاست کے عوام کو میری طرف سے مبارکباد اور ان کی ترقی کی امنگوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘