ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌ అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
01 NOV 2020 10:06AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌ అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
"కష్టించే గుణానికి, కరుణకు ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ పర్యాయపదం. ఆంధ్ర ప్రజలు ఎన్నో రంగాల్లో అత్యున్నత శిఖరాలను చేరారు. ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌ రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు నా శుభాకాంక్షలు. వారి అభివృద్ధి ఆకాంక్షలు నెరవేరాలి".

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2020 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
"Andhra Pradesh is synonyms with hardwork and compassion. People belonging to AP have gone on to excel in several fields. On AP’s Formation Day, my greetings to the people of the state and best wishes for the their developmental aspirations", the Prime Minister said.