Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குவைத் மன்னர் மேன்மைமிகு ஷேக் சபாஹ் அல்-அகமது அல்-ஜபெர் அல்-சபாஹ்வின் மறைவையொட்டி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் விதமாக நாளை அன்று ஒரு நாள் துக்கம்
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
குவைத் மன்னர் மேன்மைமிகு ஷேக் சபாஹ் அல்-அகமது அல்-ஜபெர் அல்-சபாஹ் 2020 செப்டம்பர் 29 அன்று மறைந்தார். மறைந்த அரசருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் விதமாக நாளை ஒரு நாள் துக்கத்தை நாடு முழுவதும் அனுஷ்டிக்க இந்திய அரசு முடிவெடுத்துள்ளது.
தேசிய கொடி வழக்கமாக பறக்கும் நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள அனைத்து கட்டிடங்களிலும் அன்று அது அரை கம்பத்தில் பறக்கும். அன்றைய தினம் எந்த அரசு நிகழ்ச்சியும் நடைபெறாது.