Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ریاست کویت کے امیر عزت مآب شیخ صباح الاحمد الجابر الصباح کی رحلت پر کل یک روزہ ریاستی سوگ کا اعلان
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03 ستمبر 2020: ریاست کویت کے امیر عزت مآب شیخ صباح الاحمد الجابر الصباح 29 ستمبر 2020 انتقال کر گئے۔ مرحوم کے احترام میں، بھارت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ کل پورے ملک میں ایک دن کا ریاستی سوگ رہے گا۔
جن عمارتوں پر قومی پرچم باقاعدہ طور پر پھیرایا جاتا ہے، ان سبھی عمارتوں پر قومی پرچم آدھا جھکا رہے گا اور اس دن کوئی بھی سرکاری تفریحی پروگرام منعقد نہیں کیا جائے گا۔