গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ অৱ দ্য ষ্টেট শ্বেখ ছাবাহ্ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-ছাহেবৰ মহাপ্রয়াণত কাইলৈ ভাৰতত পালন কৰা হ’ব এদিনীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শোক
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Guwahati
কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ অৱ দ্য ষ্টেট শ্বেখ ছাবাহ্ আল-আহমেদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-ছাহেবৰ বিগত ২৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত মহাপ্ৰয়াণ হয়। তেখেতৰ আত্মাৰ চিৰশান্তিৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কাইলৈ দেশজুৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শোক পালনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
ভাৰতত যিবোৰ ভৱনৰ ওপৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পতাকা উত্তোলিত হয়, সেইবোৰ কাইলৈ অৰ্ধনমিত হৈ থাকিব আৰু কাইলৈ কোনোধৰণৰ চৰকাৰী কাম-কাজ সম্পন্ন নহ’ব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.