ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કુવૈતના અમીર મહામહિમ શેખ સબા અલ-અહમદ અલ-જબર અલ-સબાનું અવસાન થવાથી તેમના માનમાં આવતીકાલે એક દિવસીય રાજકીય શોક મનાવવામાં આવશે
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કુવૈતના અમીર મહામહિમ શેખ સબા અલ-અહમદ અલ-જબર અલ-સબાનું 29 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2020ના રોજ અવસાન થયું હતું. ભારત સરકારે સ્વર્ગસ્થ મહાનુભાવના માનમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં આવતીકાલે એક દિવસનો રાજકીય શોક મનાવવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય ધ્વજ ભારતની તમામ ઇમારતો પર જ્યાં તે નિયમિતપણે લહેરાવવામાં આવે છે એ બધે જ અડધી કાઠીએ લહેરાવવામાં આવશે અને આવતીકાલે કોઈ જ સત્તાવાર મનોરંજન કાર્યક્રમ યોજવામાં આવશે નહીં.

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.