హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కువైట్‌ రాజు షేక్‌ సబా అల్‌ అహ్మద్‌ అల్‌ జబీర్‌ అల్‌ సబా మరణానికి నివాళిగా రేపు సంతాప దినం
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
కువైట్‌ రాజు షేక్‌ సబా అల్‌ అహ్మద్‌ అల్‌ జబీర్‌ అల్‌ సబా గత నెల 29వ తేదీన మరణించారు. ఆయన గౌరవార్ధం రేపు (ఆదివారం) దేశవ్యాప్తంగా సంతాప దినంగా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ప్రకటించింది.
ప్రతిరోజూ జాతీయ జెండాలు ఎగురవేసే భవనాలపై, రేపు సగం వరకు అవనతం చేస్తారు. రేపు అధికారిక కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించకూడదని కేంద్రం స్పష్టం చేసింది.

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait
03 OCT 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait, passed away on September 29, 2020. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half mast on all buildings throughout India where it is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.