وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے قابل ستائش ماحولیاتی کارنامے پر آسام کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آسام کے عوام، خصوصاً ریاست کی ناری شکتی (خواتین کی طاقت)، کو ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے میدان میں ایک قابل ستائش کامیابی حاصل کرنے پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد پیش کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ریاست کی ناری شکتی نے اس اہم کوشش میں قیادت کا کردار ادا کیا ہے، جس کا مقصد ایک پائیدار کرہ ارض کی تعمیر ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”قابلِ ستائش کامیابی۔ آسام کے عوام، خصوصاً ریاست کی ناری شکتی کو مبارکباد، جنہوں نے ایک پائیدار کرہ ارض کی تعمیر کے مقصد سے اس کوشش میں قیادت کی ہے۔“

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Assam on commendable environmental feat
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti, for achieving a commendable feat in environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that the state's Nari Shakti has taken a lead in this significant effort, which is aimed at building a sustainable planet.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Commendable feat. Congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti for taking the lead in this effort aimed at building a sustainable planet"