Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Assam on commendable environmental feat
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti, for achieving a commendable feat in environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that the state's Nari Shakti has taken a lead in this significant effort, which is aimed at building a sustainable planet.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Commendable feat. Congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti for taking the lead in this effort aimed at building a sustainable planet"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
उल्लेखनीय पर्यावरणीय कामगिरीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी आसामच्या जनतेचे अभिनंदन केले
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज पर्यावरण संवर्धन क्षेत्रातील उल्लेखनीय कामगिरीबद्दल आसामच्या जनतेचे, विशेषतः राज्यातील नारी शक्तीचे अभिनंदन केले. शाश्वत पृथ्वी घडविण्याच्या उद्देशाने हाती घेण्यात आलेल्या या महत्त्वपूर्ण उपक्रमात आसामच्या नारी शक्तीने पुढाकार घेतल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी नमूद केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी 'एक्स' वरील आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे की,
उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी. शाश्वत पृथ्वी घडविण्याच्या उद्देशाने राबविण्यात आलेल्या या प्रयत्नात पुढाकार घेतल्याबद्दल आसामच्या जनतेचे, विशेषतः राज्याच्या नारी शक्तीचे अभिनंदन.