Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Assam on commendable environmental feat
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti, for achieving a commendable feat in environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that the state's Nari Shakti has taken a lead in this significant effort, which is aimed at building a sustainable planet.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Commendable feat. Congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti for taking the lead in this effort aimed at building a sustainable planet"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પર્યાવરણ ક્ષેત્રે પ્રશંસનીય સિદ્ધિ બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આસામના લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પર્યાવરણ સંરક્ષણમાં પ્રશંસનીય સિદ્ધિ પ્રાપ્ત કરવા બદલ આસામના લોકો, ખાસ કરીને રાજ્યની નારી શક્તિને હૃદયપૂર્વક અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું હતું કે એક ટકાઉ પૃથ્વીના નિર્માણના ઉદ્દેશ્યવાળા આ મહત્વપૂર્ણ પ્રયાસમાં રાજ્યની નારી શક્તિએ અગ્રેસર ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આસામના લોકોની પ્રશંસનીય સિદ્ધિ, ખાસ કરીને રાજ્યની નારી શક્તિને એક ટકાઉ પૃથ્વીના નિર્માણના ઉદ્દેશ્યવાળા આ પ્રયાસમાં અગ્રેસર ભૂમિકા ભજવવા બદલ અભિનંદન"