Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Assam on commendable environmental feat
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti, for achieving a commendable feat in environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that the state's Nari Shakti has taken a lead in this significant effort, which is aimed at building a sustainable planet.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Commendable feat. Congratulations to the people of Assam, especially the state’s Nari Shakti for taking the lead in this effort aimed at building a sustainable planet"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰিৱেশ সংৰক্ষণৰ প্ৰশংসনীয় কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে অসমবাসীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
05 JUN 2026 11:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পৰিবেশ সংৰক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশংসনীয় কৃতিত্ব অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অসমবাসীক, বিশেষকৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ নাৰী শক্তিক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ নাৰী শক্তিয়ে আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোৰ বহনক্ষম নিৰ্মাণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ৰচেষ্টাত আগভাগ লৈছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"প্ৰশংসনীয় কৃতিত্ব। বহনক্ষম গ্ৰহ নিৰ্মাণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই প্ৰচেষ্টাত আগভাগ লোৱাৰ বাবে অসমবাসীলৈ, বিশেষকৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ নাৰী শক্তিলৈ অভিনন্দন"।