Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on Statehood Day
02 JUN 2026 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his greetings to the people of Telangana on the special occasion of Telangana Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister noted that the people of Telangana are known for their spirit of innovation and enterprise, and highlighted the state's glorious culture and history of courage and determination. Shri Modi affirmed the Central Government's commitment to supporting Telangana's growth trajectory in realising the dream of a 'Viksit Bharat', and prayed for the good health and success of the people of the state.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to the people of Telangana on the special occasion of Telangana Statehood Day. The people of Telangana are known for their spirit of innovation and enterprise. The State is known for its glorious culture and history...one of courage and determination. The Central Government is committed to supporting Telangana's growth trajectory in realising our dream of a Viksit Bharat. Praying for the good health and success of the people of the State"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தெலங்கானா மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
02 JUN 2026 8:27AM by PIB Chennai
தெலங்கானா மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், தொழில்முனைவு முயற்சிக்கு தெலங்கானா மக்கள் நன்கு அறியப்பட்டவர்கள் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள பிரதமர், அம்மாநிலத்தின் பெருமைமிக்க கலாச்சாரம், துணிச்சல்மிக்க உறுதிப்பாட்டின் வரலாற்றைச் சுட்டிக்காட்டியுள்ளார். வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நனவாக்குவதில் தெலங்கானாவின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு மத்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து ஆதரவளிக்கும் என்று கூறியுள்ள திரு மோடி, அம்மாநில மக்களின் சிறந்த உடல் ஆரோக்கியம், வெற்றி ஆகியவற்றுக்காக பிரார்த்திப்பதாக குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“தெலங்கானா மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், தொழில்முனைவு முயற்சிக்கு தெலங்கானா மக்கள் நன்கு அறியப்பட்டவர்கள் ஆவர். இம்மாநிலம் அதன் பெருமைமிக்க கலாச்சாரம், துணிச்சல்மிக்க உறுதிப்பாட்டின் வரலாற்றுக்காக அறியப்படுகிறது. வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவின் நமது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நனவாக்குவதில் தெலங்கானாவின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு மத்திய அரசு ஆதரவளிக்க உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. அம்மாநில மக்களின் சிறந்த உடல் ஆரோக்கியம், வெற்றி ஆகியவற்றுக்காக பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்.”