প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গেংটকত পদ্ম সন্মানেৰে সন্মানিত ব্যক্তি আৰু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মত বিনিময়
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি সন্ধিয়া ছিকিমৰ গেংটক ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত পদ্ম সন্মানেৰ সন্মানিত ব্যক্তি তথা বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছেঃ
‘আজি সন্ধিয়া গেংটকত পদ্ম সন্মানেৰে সন্মানিত ব্যক্তি আৰু বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজকে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিলো। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে কৰা আলোচনা অতি সুন্দৰ আছিল।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."