وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گنگٹوک میں پدم ایوارڈیافتہ افراد اور ممتاز شخصیا ت سےبات چیت کی
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کل شام گنگٹوک ، سکم کے اپنے دورے کے دوران پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان اور مختلف شعبوں میں اپنی پہچان بنانے والی شخصیات سے ملاقات کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘آج شام کے اوائل میں گنگٹوک میں پدم ایوارڈیافتہ افراد اور ان لوگوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جنہوں نے مختلف شعبوں میں نمایا کام انجام دیئے ہیں ۔ مختلف مسائل پران سے بات چیت کرکے اچھا لگا ۔ ’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."