মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বালপুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে মনোনয়ন আহ্বান
মনোনয়ন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ ৩১ জুলাই ২০২৬
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় এৱাৰ্ড পৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে অনলাইনযোগে দাখিল কৰিব পাৰিব মনোনয়ন
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Guwahati
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ শিশুসকলৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী কৃতিত্বক স্বীকৃতি দিবলৈ প্ৰতি বছৰে প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বালপুৰস্কাৰ (PMRBP)ৰ বাবে মনোনয়ন আহ্বান কৰিছে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে। সাহসিকতা, ক্ৰীড়া, সমাজ সেৱা, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, পৰিবেশ আৰু কলা তথা সংস্কৃতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত স্বীকৃতিৰ যোগ্য শিশুসকলক এই বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
৫ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ আৰু ১৮ বছৰতকৈ অধিক নোহোৱা (৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৬ তাৰিখলৈকে), ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আৰু ভাৰতত বাস কৰা যিকোনো শিশুৱে এই বঁটাৰ বাবে যোগ্য।
যিকোনো নাগৰিকৰ পৰা মনোনয়ন https://awards.gov.in ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় এৱাৰ্ড পৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তেহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব । বঁটাৰ বাবে স্ব-মনোনয়ন আৰু পৰামৰ্শ, দুয়োটাকে বিবেচনা কৰা হ’ব। অনলাইনৰ জৰিয়তে আবেদন গ্ৰহণৰ শেষ তাৰিখ ৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৬।অধিক জানিবলৈ অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় এৱাৰ্ড পৰ্টেল (https://awards.gov.in) চাব পাৰে ।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2026
Nominations to be submitted online through the National Awards Portal
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP), a prestigious national-level award conferred annually to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the national level in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment and Arts & Culture.
Any child above the age of 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2026), who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Self-nomination & recommendations for the awards, both shall be considered. The last date for receipt of online applications is 31st July, 2026. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).