വനിതാ, ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരം: നോമിനേഷനുകൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള കുട്ടികളുടെ അസാധാരണ നേട്ടങ്ങളെ അംഗീകരിക്കുന്നതിനായി വർഷം തോറും നൽകുന്ന 'പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിന്' (PMRBP) കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു. ധീരത, കായികം, സാമൂഹിക സേവനം, ശാസ്ത്ര സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യ, പരിസ്ഥിതി, കല-സംസ്കാരം എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ ദേശീയ തലത്തിൽ അംഗീകാരം അർഹിക്കുന്ന കുട്ടികൾക്കാണ് അവാർഡുകൾ നൽകുന്നത്.
2026 ജൂലൈ 31-ന്, 5 വയസ്സിന് മുകളിലുള്ളതും 18 വയസ്സ് കവിയാത്തതുമായ, ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരനും ഇന്ത്യയിൽ താമസിക്കുന്നതുമായ ഏതൊരു കുട്ടിക്കും അവാർഡിന് അർഹതയുണ്ട്.
നാഷണൽ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടൽ (https://awards.gov.in) വഴി മാത്രമേ നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുകയുള്ളൂ. അർഹരായ കുട്ടികൾക്ക് സ്വയം നോമിനേഷൻ സമർപ്പിക്കാവുന്നതാണ്. കൂടാതെ, മറ്റേതൊരു പൗരനും യോഗ്യരായ കുട്ടികളെ പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനായി ശുപാർശ ചെയ്യാനും അവസരമുണ്ട്.
ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കേണ്ട അവസാന തീയതി 2026 ജൂലൈ 31 ആണ്.
പുരസ്‌കാരത്തെ സംബന്ധിച്ച കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്കായി നാഷണൽ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടൽ (https://awards.gov.in) സന്ദർശിക്കുക.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2026
Nominations to be submitted online through the National Awards Portal
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP), a prestigious national-level award conferred annually to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the national level in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment and Arts & Culture.
Any child above the age of 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2026), who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Self-nomination & recommendations for the awards, both shall be considered. The last date for receipt of online applications is 31st July, 2026. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).