महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2026 के लिए नामांकन आमंत्रित
नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जुलाई 2026 है
नामांकन राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन जमा किए जा सकते हैं
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) 2026 के लिए नामांकन आमंत्रित किए हैं। यह राष्ट्रीय स्तर का एक प्रतिष्ठित पुरस्कार है जो प्रतिवर्ष देश भर के बच्चों की असाधारण उपलब्धियों को मान्यता देने के लिए प्रदान किया जाता है। यह पुरस्कार उन बच्चों को दिया जाता है जो वीरता, खेल, सामाजिक सेवा, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पर्यावरण और कला एवं संस्कृति के क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर पहचान के पात्र हैं।
भारत में रहने वाला कोई भी भारतीय नागरिक, जिसकी आयु 31 जुलाई 2026 तक 5 वर्ष से 18 वर्ष से अधिक न हो, इन पुरस्कारों के लिए पात्र है।
नामांकन केवल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल के माध्यम से https://awards.gov.in पर ही स्वीकार किए जाएंगे। पुरस्कारों के लिए स्व-नामांकन और अनुशंसा, दोनों पर विचार किया जाएगा। ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जुलाई, 2026 है। अधिक जानकारी के लिए, कृपया राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://awards.gov.in) पर जाएं।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2026
Nominations to be submitted online through the National Awards Portal
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP), a prestigious national-level award conferred annually to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the national level in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment and Arts & Culture.
Any child above the age of 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2026), who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Self-nomination & recommendations for the awards, both shall be considered. The last date for receipt of online applications is 31st July, 2026. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).