প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৭৭সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপনৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JAN 2026 11:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতৰ ৭৭সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা আৰু শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে বিশ্ব নেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ X সম্পৰ্কীয় পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ভাৰতৰ ৭৭ সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী চেৰিং টোবগে আৰু ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। আমাৰ দেশসমূহৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্বৰ বিশেষ বান্ধোন আৰু অনন্য সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী হৈ থাকক।
@tsheringtobgay
"ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
মোৰ প্ৰিয় বন্ধু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰ'ন, ভাৰতৰ ৭৭ সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপনৰ বাবে আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। ভাৰত-ফ্ৰান্সৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক গভীৰ আৰু বৈচিত্র্যময় কৰি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে মই আপোনাক অতি শীঘ্ৰে ভাৰতলৈ স্বাগতম জনাইছো।
@EmmanuelMacron"
চাইপ্ৰাছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"আপোনাৰ উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিকোছ খ্ৰীষ্টদৌলিডিছক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। চাইপ্ৰাছ আমাৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ বন্ধু আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য অংশীদাৰ আৰু আমি আমাৰ ব্যাপক অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। মই আপোনাক ভাৰতত স্বাগতম জনাবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@Christodulides"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks World Leaders for their greetings on India’s 77th Republic Day
26 JAN 2026 11:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today thanked the World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Republic Day of India.
In response to a post on X by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and the people of Bhutan for the warm wishes on the 77th Republic Day of India. May the special bonds of friendship and unique ties between our nations continue to grow from strength to strength.
@tsheringtobgay”
Replying to a post by the President of France on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you my dear friend, President Emmanuel Macron for your warm wishes on India’s 77th Republic Day. I look forward to welcoming you in India soon and further deepen and diversify the India-France strategic partnership.
@EmmanuelMacron”
In response to a post by the President of Cyprus, Shri Modi said;
“Thank you dear President Nikos Christodoulides for your warm wishes. Cyprus is a close friend and trusted partner and we are committed to deepening our comprehensive partnership. I look forward to welcoming you in India.
@Christodulides”
“Responding to a post by the President of Maldives, Shri Modi said; “Thank you, President Muizzu. Deeply appreciate your warm greetings and wishes on India’s 77th Republic Day. We will continue to work together for the benefit of both our peoples. Wishing you and our Maldivian friends a joyful festival season ahead. @MMuizzu“