Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks World Leaders for their greetings on India’s 77th Republic Day
26 JAN 2026 11:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today thanked the World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Republic Day of India.
In response to a post on X by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and the people of Bhutan for the warm wishes on the 77th Republic Day of India. May the special bonds of friendship and unique ties between our nations continue to grow from strength to strength.
@tsheringtobgay”
Replying to a post by the President of France on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you my dear friend, President Emmanuel Macron for your warm wishes on India’s 77th Republic Day. I look forward to welcoming you in India soon and further deepen and diversify the India-France strategic partnership.
@EmmanuelMacron”
In response to a post by the President of Cyprus, Shri Modi said;
“Thank you dear President Nikos Christodoulides for your warm wishes. Cyprus is a close friend and trusted partner and we are committed to deepening our comprehensive partnership. I look forward to welcoming you in India.
@Christodulides”
“Responding to a post by the President of Maldives, Shri Modi said; “Thank you, President Muizzu. Deeply appreciate your warm greetings and wishes on India’s 77th Republic Day. We will continue to work together for the benefit of both our peoples. Wishing you and our Maldivian friends a joyful festival season ahead. @MMuizzu“

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாட்டின் 77-வது குடியரசு தினத்திற்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்த உலகத் தலைவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி
26 JAN 2026 11:12PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் 77-வது குடியரசு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு உலகத் தலைவர்களின் வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பூடான் பிரதமரின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவிற்கு பதிலளிக்கும் விதமாக, பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“இந்தியாவின் 77-வது குடியரசு தினத்திற்கு அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்த பூடான் பிரதமர் ஷெரிங் டோப்கேவுக்கும், பூட்டான் மக்களுக்கும் நன்றி. நமது நாடுகளுக்கு இடையிலான சிறப்பு நட்புறவும் தனித்துவமான உறவுகளும் தொடர்ந்து வலுவடைந்து வலுவடையட்டும்".
பிரான்ஸ் அதிபரின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவிற்கு பதிலளிக்கும் வகையில் பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"இந்தியாவின் 77-வது குடியரசு தினத்தன்று அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளுக்காக எனது அன்பு நண்பர், பிரான்ஸ் அதிபர் திரு இம்மானுவேல் மக்ரோனுக்கு நன்றி. விரைவில் உங்களை இந்தியாவில் வரவேற்பதற்கும், இந்தியா-பிரான்ஸ் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தவும் நான் ஆவலுடன் காத்திருக்கிறேன்.”
சைப்ரஸ் அதிபரின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவிற்கு பதிலளிக்கும் விதமாக, திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"சைப்ரஸ் அதிபர் திரு நிக்கோஸ் கிறிஸ்டோடௌலிடிஸின் வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு நன்றி. சைப்ரஸ் ஒரு நெருங்கிய நட்பு நாடு. விரிவான ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்த நாங்கள் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளோம். இந்தியாவில் உங்களை வரவேற்க ஆவலுடன் காத்திருக்கிறேன்.”
"மாலத்தீவு அதிபரின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவிற்கு பதிலளிக்கும் வகையில் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"நன்றி மாலத்தீவு அதிபர் திரு முகமது முய்சு அவர்களே. இந்தியாவின் 77-வது குடியரசு தினத்தன்று உங்கள் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு மிக்க நன்றி. இரு நாட்டு மக்களின் நலனுக்காக நாம் தொடர்ந்து இணைந்து பணியாற்றுவோம். உங்களுக்கும் மாலத்தீவு நண்பர்களுக்கும் மகிழ்ச்சியான பண்டிகைக் காலம் அமைய வாழ்த்துகள்."