Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks World Leaders for their greetings on India’s 77th Republic Day
26 JAN 2026 11:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today thanked the World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Republic Day of India.
In response to a post on X by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay and the people of Bhutan for the warm wishes on the 77th Republic Day of India. May the special bonds of friendship and unique ties between our nations continue to grow from strength to strength.
@tsheringtobgay”
Replying to a post by the President of France on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you my dear friend, President Emmanuel Macron for your warm wishes on India’s 77th Republic Day. I look forward to welcoming you in India soon and further deepen and diversify the India-France strategic partnership.
@EmmanuelMacron”
In response to a post by the President of Cyprus, Shri Modi said;
“Thank you dear President Nikos Christodoulides for your warm wishes. Cyprus is a close friend and trusted partner and we are committed to deepening our comprehensive partnership. I look forward to welcoming you in India.
@Christodulides”
“Responding to a post by the President of Maldives, Shri Modi said; “Thank you, President Muizzu. Deeply appreciate your warm greetings and wishes on India’s 77th Republic Day. We will continue to work together for the benefit of both our peoples. Wishing you and our Maldivian friends a joyful festival season ahead. @MMuizzu“

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের ৭৭তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য বিশ্বনেতাদের ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 JAN 2026 11:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের ৭৭-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য বিশ্বনেতাদের ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এক পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন ;
“ভারতের ৭৭-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেরিং টোবগে এবং ভুটানের জনসাধারণকে ধন্যবাদ। আমাদের দুই দেশের মধ্যে মৈত্রীর যে বিশেষ ও অনন্য বন্ধন রয়েছে, তা আরও জোরদার হোক।
@tsheringtobgay”
ফ্রান্সের প্রেসিডেন্টের এক পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
আমার প্রিয় বন্ধু প্রেসিডেন্ট ইমান্যুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁ, ভারতের ৭৭-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য আপনাকে ধন্যবাদ। ভারতে শীঘ্রই আপনাকে স্বাগত জানানোর প্রতীক্ষা করছি। ভারত-ফ্রান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও গভীর ও বহুমুখী হোক।
@emmanualMacron
সাইপ্রাসের প্রেসিডেন্টের এক পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“প্রিয় প্রেসিডেন্ট নিকোস ক্রিস্টোডৌলিডেজ, আপনার শুভেচ্ছা জন্য ধন্যবাদ। সাইপ্রাস ভারতের ঘনিষ্ঠ বন্ধু ও বিশ্বস্ত অংশীদার। আমাদের সার্বিক অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও গভীর করতে আমরা অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। আপনাকে ভারতে স্বাগত জানানোর জন্য প্রতিক্ষা করছি।
@Christodulides”
মালদ্বীপের প্রেসিডেন্টের বার্তার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট মুইজু। ভারতের ৭৭-তম সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস উপলক্ষে আপনার শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দনের জন্য আন্তরিক ধন্যবাদ। দু-দেশের মানুষের কল্যাণে আমরা একযোগে কাজ করে যাবো। আপনাকে এবং মালদ্বীপের বন্ধুদের আসন্ন উৎসবের মরশুমের শ