Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Inter-Ministerial Briefing on Recent Developments in West Asia
DPIIT accelerates regulatory and facilitative measures to ensure continuity of industrial operations and stabilize supply chains
Over 467 applications for CNG and CBG dispensing stations disposed of on priority basis since 25 March 2026; fast‑tracks expansion of gas infrastructure
Approvals granted for 41 biogas cylinder filling and storage plants; promotes alternate and cleaner fuel availability
Temporary regulatory relaxations enabled for SKO storage, LPG unloading and LNG filling to ensure uninterrupted fuel supply and last‑mile distribution
DAC based deliveries increased to around 94% to prevent diversion
More than 20.08 Lakh - 5 Kg FTL cylinders sold since 23rd March 2026
About 5.10 Lakh PNG connections gasified with infrastructure created for additional 2.56 lakh connections along with about 5.77 Lakh customers registered for new connections
Indian-flagged crude oil tanker Desh Garima, carrying 31 Indian seafarers expected to arrive at Mumbai today at around 1800 hours
Around 11.91 lakh passengers travelled from the region to India since 28 February
22 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
As part of its ongoing outreach to keep the media informed on the evolving situation in West Asia, the Government of India convened a briefing at the National Media Centre today. Officials from the Ministries of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Ports, Shipping and Waterways, and External Affairs provided updates on fuel availability, maritime operations, assistance to Indian nationals in the region, and measures being undertaken to maintain stability across key sectors. The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade Ministry of Commerce and Industry also shared updates during the briefing.
Industrial activities and sectoral updates:
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) is actively implementing a range of regulatory and facilitative measures to ensure continuity of industrial activities, maintain supply chain stability and support key manufacturing amidst the evolving West Asia situation.
The measures aim to ensure uninterrupted availability of fuel and essential inputs while addressing operational challenges faced by industry. DPIIT continues to engage closely with stakeholders and the actions outlined represent measures taken till date.
Facilitative measures for ensuring availability of fuel and gas
Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organization (PESO) has undertaken multiple facilitative and safety oriented measures to ensure uninterrupted availability of fuels and gas amid the ongoing crisis:
• Total 467 applications for Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) and Compressed bio gas (CBG) Dispensing stations were received by PESO and all were disposed on priority basis since 25th March 2026 till 21st April 2026. Out of 467 cases, in 157 cases final licenses were granted and 38 prior approval were granted for construction of new CNG/ CBG dispensing stations.
• Since March 2026, 41 Bio Gas cylinder filling and storage plants have been granted approval and subsequently license have been issued to 14 plants.
• Temporary storage relaxations for Superior Kerosene Oil (SKO) were granted, permitting storage up to 2,500 liters (12.03.2026) and a onetime relaxation up to 5,000 liters for PDS kerosene to ensure last mile distribution continuity (13.03.2026).
• To safeguard domestic availability, a complete export ban on Ammonium Nitrate was imposed on 18.03.2026.
• Guidelines permitting LNG filling in cryogenic cylinders were issued to promote decentralized LNG supply, enhancing fuel flexibility during disruptions.
• PESO issued directions on 20th March 2026 for time bound disposal of applications (within 10 days) of CNG stations and decompression units to fast-track infrastructure augmentation.
• To address immediate supply constraints, permission was granted for LPG unloading at Porbandar Jetty on 14.03.2026.
• For improved transparency, the list of Peso approved container manufacturers and capacities for PDS kerosene and diesel supply was uploaded on the PESO website on 01.04.2026.
• A temporary six-month exemption from approval requirements for CNG/CBG compressors was issued on 01.04.2026 to fast-track commissioning of dispensing stations.
The following long‑term initiatives were implemented to promote alternate fuels:
• Guidelines were issued on 25.03.2026 for installation of District Pressure Regulating Skids (DPRS) at CNG/CBG stations to address land constraints and expand gas dispensing infrastructure.
• Guidelines were issued on 25.03.2026 permitting filling of Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) in cryogenic cylinders, facilitating supply of natural gas to remote or non-pipeline areas.
• Approvals were granted on 25.03.2026 (for combination valves) and 27.03.2026 (for pressure relief valves) for Dimethyl Ether (DME) jumbo cylinders following successful prototype trials which promotes the use of Dimethyl Ether as an alternative industrial fuel.
• Guidelines were issued on 02.04.2026 permitting night‑time operations, particularly for LPG bottling plants, which will result in extended operational hours, thereby enhancing production capacity.
• Commissioning permission was granted on 30.03.2026 to Petronet LNG for an additional 5 MMTPA re‑gasification capacity at the Dahej terminal, increasing total capacity to 22.5 MMTPA and improving natural gas availability for CGD networks.
Measures to reduce oil consumption (Boilers)
• An advisory was issued on 07.04.2026 to State Governments under sub section (3) of Section 38 of the Boilers Act, 2025, with the following actions:
• Three‑month temporary extension of boiler certificates for power plants and other high‑capacity boilers (≥100 TPH), subject to verification of operating parameters and satisfactory external inspection by Competent Persons.
• Three‑month temporary extension of boiler certificates for high‑capacity boilers in major oil and gas units, including refineries, petrochemicals and fertilizer plants, subject to prescribed safety safeguards, parameter verification and satisfactory external inspection.
• Promotion of diversification in fuel usage, encouraging the adoption and use of alternate fuels across industrial sectors.
Cooktop / Induction Cooktop Sector
• Stakeholder consultations were held by DPIIT in coordination with the Department of Commerce and the Ministry of Power to address demand–supply challenges in the induction cooktop sector and assess immediate measures required to stabilize supply and prices.
• Mandatory energy efficiency and Quality Control Order (QCO) timelines for induction cooktops have been extended, and corresponding amendment and eGazette notifications were issued on 06.04.2026, in view of manufacturers’ difficulty in meeting earlier deadlines.
Paint Industry
Based on inter-ministerial consultations and a Joint Working Group meeting, the following measures were undertaken:
• Basic Customs Duty (BCD) was reduced to zero on HDPE, LLDPE and PPCP (HSN 3901 and 3907) vide notification dated 01.04.2026 to ease raw material shortages.
• Allocation of industrial LPG was enhanced from 50% to 70% of their pre-March 2026 bulk non- domestic LPG consumption, as per MoPNG order dated 08.04.2026.
• DPIIT, vide letter dated 08.04.2026, conveyed paint industry raw material requirements to MoPNG, following which MoPNG instructed IOCL (Mathura and Vadodara) to supply Butyl Acrylate equivalent to 0.2 TMT/day of Propylene. As per MoPNG request, DPIIT has provided, requirement of Polypropylene Copolymer and buyers on 13.04.2026.
• Further, DPIIT vide letter dated 16.04.2026 to MoPNG, has provided allocation industry wise of requirement of Petrochemical raw materials and packaging raw material for Paint Industry.
• The Quality Control Order (QCO) on butyl Acrylate was relaxed by DCPC on 10th April 2026 for a period up to 10th July 2026, with the objective of enhancing domestic availability.
Paper Industry
• To address shortages of critical chemicals, Basic Customs Duty was reduced to zero on Styrene, Methanol and ABS on 01.04.2026, ensuring stability in raw material supplies.
Tyre Industry
• To address shortages of critical chemicals, Basic Customs Duty was reduced to zero on chemicals and solvents - such as Polybutadiene, Styrene Butadiene Rubber and resins used as raw materials in tyre manufacturing.
• In March 2026, the RoDTEP rate for tyres was restored to its original level (~1.3%), after having been reduced by 50% to ~0.6–0.7% in February 2026.
Glass Industry
Recognizing the need for uninterrupted furnace operations:
• Allocation of PNG at 80% of the average consumption of the previous six months was notified by MoPNG on 09.03.2026.
• Allocation of industrial LPG was enhanced from 50% to 70% of their pre-March 2026 bulk non- domestic LPG consumption, as per MoPNG order dated 08.04.2026.
Leather and Footwear Sector
• Basic Customs Duty relaxations were extended on critical inputs such as EVA, PVC, PU and SBS through Customs Notification No. 12/2026, issued on 01.04.2026.
• To address the issues of price escalation and supply shortage of PVC Paste Resin (falling under 39041010) raised by industry stakeholders, on 21.04.2026 the matter has been referred to Directorate General of Trade Remedies (DGTR) for consideration of reduction in Anti-Dumping Duty (ADD).
Ceramic Sector
• In Morbi, ~80% of ceramic units were using Propane/LPG, while only ~20% were using piped natural gas supplied by Gujarat Gas. On 09.03.2026, the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas notified allocation of PNG at 80% of the average consumption of the previous six months, ensuring supply continuity for existing gas users (~20% of units).
• Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation, in consultation with industry stakeholders, facilitated supply arrangements for the remaining ~80% units that were not previously utilizing piped gas. The issue of gas pricing disparities has also been addressed through rationalization for all users, i.e. both existing and new users.
Energy Supply and Fuel Availability
The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas is taking steps to ensure uninterrupted availability of petroleum products and LPG across the country, in the context of the ongoing situation involving the Strait of Hormuz. As per Ministry:
Public Advisory and Citizen Awareness
• Citizens are advised to avoid panic purchase of petrol, diesel and LPG as the Govt is making all efforts to ensure availability of petrol, diesel and LPG.
• Beware of rumours and rely on official sources for correct information.
• LPG consumers are requested to use digital booking platforms and avoid visiting distributors.
• Citizens are encouraged to use alternate fuels such as PNG and electric or induction cooktops.
• All citizens are requested to make necessary efforts to conserve energy in their daily use during the current situation.
Government Preparedness and Supply Management Measures
• Despite the ongoing geopolitical situation, the Government has ensured that 100% supply is being made to Domestic LPG, Domestic PNG and CNG (Transport).
• For commercial LPG, priority has been given to hospitals, educational institutions. Besides this, priority has also been given to pharma, steel, automobile, seed, agriculture, etc. In addition to this, supply of 5 Kg FTL to migrant labour is also doubled based on avg. daily supply on 2nd and 3rd March 2026.
• The Government has already implemented several rationalisation measures on both the supply and demand side, including enhancing refinery production, increasing the booking interval from 21 to 25 days in urban areas and up to 45 days in rural areas and prioritising sectors for supply.
• Alternate fuels such as kerosene and coal have been made available to ease pressure on LPG demand.
• The Ministry of Coal has directed Coal India and Singareni Collieries to supply additional coal to States for distribution to small and medium consumers.
• States have been advised to facilitate new PNG connections for domestic and commercial consumers.
Coordinated Efforts with States/UTs and Institutional Mechanisms
• State Governments are empowered under the Essential Commodities Act, 1955 and LPG Control Order, 2000 to monitor supply and act against hoarding and black marketing.
• The Government of States/UTs have to play a primary role in monitoring and regulating supply situation of essential commodities including Petrol, Diesel and LPG. Govt. of India has reiterated the same via multiple letters and VCs to all States/UTs.
• The Government of India vide letters dated 27.03.2026 and 02.04.2026 have stressed the need for proactive public communication to reassure citizens regarding adequate fuel availability. Regular review meetings are being held with States/UTs. In this context, meetings were convened on 02.04.2026 (Chaired by Secretary, MoPNG) and on 06.04.2026 (Chaired by Secretary, MoPNG along with Secretaries of I&B and Consumer Affairs), wherein the following was emphasized:
• To issue daily press briefings and issue regular public advisories.
• To actively monitor and counter fake news / misinformation on social media.
• To intensify daily enforcement drives by District admin and to continue raids and inspections in coordination with OMCs
• To issue Commercial LPG allocation orders within their States/UTs
• To issue SKO allocation orders for additional SKO allotted to the States/UTs.
• To promote PNG adoptions and alternate fuels.
• To prioritize LPG supply, especially for domestic needs, and adopt targeted distribution of 5 kg FTL cylinders to ensure supply stability.
• All States/UTs have established control rooms and district monitoring committees to curb hoarding and black marketing.
• Many states/UTs are issuing/carrying out press briefs.
Enforcement and Monitoring Actions
• Enforcement actions continue across the country to curb hoarding and black marketing of LPG. Yesterday, more than 3200 raids were conducted, wherein about 285 cylinders were seized across the country.
• PSU OMCs have strengthened and continued surprise inspections and imposed penalties on 290 LPG distributorships, and 68 LPG distributorships have been suspended till yesterday.
LPG Supply
Domestic LPG Supply Status:
• LPG supply continues to be affected by the prevailing geopolitical situation.
• Supply of LPG to domestic households has been prioritized.
• No dry-outs have been reported at LPG distributorships.
• Online LPG cylinder bookings have increased to 98% on industry basis yesterday.
• Delivery Authentication Code (DAC) based deliveries have increased to around 94% to prevent diversion. DAC is received on the registered mobile number of the consumer.
• On 21.04.2026, more than 51 Lakh domestic LPG cylinders were delivered.
Commercial LPG Supply and Allocation Measures:
• Total commercial LPG allocation has been increased to about 70% of pre-crisis levels, including 10% reform-linked allocation.
• The Government of India vide letter dated 06.04.2026 has conveyed that daily quantity of 5 Kg FTL cylinders in each State available for disbursal to migrant labourers is being doubled based on the average daily supply (Number of cylinders) to migrant labourers during 2nd-3rd March 2026 beyond the limit of 20% mentioned in letter dated 21.03.2026. These 5 Kg FTL cylinders are at disposal of the State Government for supplying only to migrant labourers in their State with assistance of Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs).
• Since 3rd April 2026, PSU OMCs have organised more than 7800 awareness camps for 5 Kg FTL Cylinders, wherein more than 1,17,000 - 5Kg FTL cylinders were also sold. Yesterday, 8112 – 5 Kg FTLs were sold through more than 350 camps.
• Recently, at one of the 5 kg FTL awareness camps organised by IOCL at Turbe (Navi Mumbai) on 21st April 2026, a good response was observed and about 410 – 5 Kg FTL cylinders were sold during the day.
• On 21.04.2026, around 80,000 – 5 Kg FTL cylinders were sold.
• Since 23rd March 2026, more than 20.08 Lakh - 5 Kg FTL cylinders have been sold.
• A three-member committee of Executive Directors from IOCL, HPCL and BPCL is coordinating with State authorities and industry bodies to plan commercial LPG distribution in the States/UTs.
• During the month of April-26 (till 21.04.26), a total of 1,31,879 MT (Equivalent to more than 69.4 Lakh of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders) of Commercial LPG has been sold.
• On 21.04.2026, 8199 MT of Commercial LPG (Equivalent to more than 4.3 Lakh - 19 Kg cylinders) was sold.
Natural Gas Supply and PNG Expansion Initiatives
• Consumers have been prioritised with 100% supplies to D-PNG and CNG-Transport.
• The overall gas allocation to fertilizer plants has been enhanced to approximately 95% of their six-month average consumption.
• Additionally, gas supply to other industrial and commercial sectors, including supplies through CGD networks, is enhanced up to 80%.
• CGD entities have been advised to prioritize PNG connections for commercial establishments such as hotels, restaurants and canteens across all their GAs, to address concerns regarding the availability of commercial LPG.
• CGD companies including IGL, MGL, GAIL Gas and BPCL are offering incentives for domestic and commercial PNG connections.
• States/UTs and Central Ministries have been requested to expedite approvals required for expansion of CGD networks.
• The Government of India vide letter dated 18.03.2026 has offered all States/UTs additional 10% allocation of commercial LPG to States provided they can help in long term transition from LPG to PNG.
• 22 States/UTs are receiving additional commercial LPG allocation linked to PNG expansion reforms.
• The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways vide letter dated 24.03.26 has adopted an ‘Accelerated Approval Framework for CGD infrastructure with reduced timelines’ as a special for 3 months to process applications pertaining to CGD infrastructure on priority.
• The Government of India vide Gazette dated 24.03.2026 has notified the Natural Gas and Petroleum Products Distribution (Through Laying, Building, Operation and Expansion of Pipelines and Other Facilities) Order, 2026 under the Essential Commodities Act, 1955. The Order provides a streamlined and time-bound framework for laying and expanding pipelines across the country, addressing delays in approvals and access to land, and enabling faster development of natural gas infrastructure, including in residential areas. It is expected to accelerate PNG network growth, enhance last-mile connectivity, and support the transition to cleaner fuels, thereby strengthening energy security and advancing India’s gas-based economy.
• PNGRB has directed CGD entities to expedite D-PNG connections. Also, the National PNG Drive 2.0 has been extended till 30.06.2026 to sustain momentum in PNG expansion.
• To encourage a cleaner, more secure and self-reliant energy future, the Government of India has developed a model draft State CBG Policy. The model policy is intended to serve as a comprehensive flexible guiding framework to enable States to create their own investor-friendly and implementation-oriented ecosystem for CBG development. Those States which opt for this, will be prioritized for the next tranche of additional allocation of commercial LPG.
• MoEFCC vide order dated 07.04.2026 has directed CPCB to issue necessary directions to SPCB/PCCs for granting consent to establish or consent to operate within 15 days for CGD network/infrastructure.
• Since March 2026, about 5.10 Lakh PNG connections have been gasified and infrastructure has been created for additional 2.56 lakh connections, taking the total to 7.66 lakh connections. Further, about 5.77 Lakh customers have been registered for new connections.
• Till 21.04.2026, more than 40,600 PNG consumers have surrendered their LPG connections via MYPNGD.in website.
Crude Position and Refinery Operations
• All refineries are operating at high capacity with adequate crude inventories, while sufficient stocks of petrol and diesel are being maintained.
• Domestic LPG production from refineries has been increased to support domestic consumption.
• An inter-ministerial Joint Working Group (JWG) has been set up to ensure availability of petrochemical feedstock supply for the domestic market. Subsequently, Govt. of India vide order dated 01.04.2026 has permitted Oil Refinery companies including Petrochemical Complexes to make certain minimum quantities of C3 & C4 streams available for critical sectors as determined by Centre for High Technology (CHT).
• Based on the requests received from the Department of Pharmaceuticals, Department of Chemicals & Petro Chemicals (DCPC), Dept. for Promotion of Industry and internal trade (DPIIT), the provision for 1000 MT/day, from LPG pool, has been made for Pharma and Chemical sector companies.
• Since 9th April 2026, more than 5600 MT of propylene has been sold by Mumbai, Kochi and Mathura refineries to Chemical and Pharma Industry.
Retail Fuel Availability and pricing Measures
• Retail outlets across the country are operating normally.
• The Middle East crisis has led to an abnormal increase in crude prices; however, to protect consumers, the Government of India has reduced excise duty on petrol and diesel by ₹10 per litre.
• Govt. of India vide Gazette notification dated 11.04.2026 has increased the export levy on diesel to Rs. 55.50 per litre and on ATF to Rs. 42 per litre, to ensure availability of these products in the domestic market.
• Regular Retail Prices for Petrol and Diesel are unchanged and there is no price increase at PSU OMCs Retail Outlets.
Kerosene Availability and Distribution Measures
• An additional allocation of 48,000 KL of kerosene has been provided to States/UTs over and above regular allocation.
• 18 States/UTs have issued SKO allocation orders, while Himachal Pradesh and Ladakh have indicated no requirement.
Maritime Safety and Shipping Operations
The current maritime situation in the Persian Gulf, along with measures being undertaken to safeguard Indian vessels and crew, was also briefed by the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. It was stated that:
• It has been alleged that the captain of the vessel, Sanmar Herald made a payment in USD to an individual claiming to represent the IRGC Navy in exchange for passage rights through Strait of Hormuz, and subsequently fell victim to cybercrime. Ministry has spoken with owner of the vessel and it has been confirmed that no such payment was made and no such incident occurred. Accordingly, the reports circulating in this regard are false and do not reflect the factual position.
• The Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways continues to coordinate with the Ministry of External Affairs, Indian Missions, and maritime stakeholders to ensure seafarer welfare and uninterrupted maritime operations.
• All Indian seafarers in the region are safe, and no incident involving Indian-flagged vessels has been reported in the past 24 hours.
• Vessel Update: Indian-flagged crude oil tanker Desh Garima safely crossed the Strait of Hormuz on 18 April 2026. The vessel, carrying 31 Indian seafarers, is expected to arrive at Mumbai today (22 April 2026) at around 1800 hours.
• DG Shipping Control Room Update: The Control Room has handled 7,242 calls and more than 15,319 emails since activation. In the past 24 hours, 156 calls and 344 emails have been received.
• Repatriation Update: The Ministry, through the Directorate General of Shipping (DG Shipping), has facilitated the safe repatriation of more than 2,615 Indian seafarers so far, including 25 in the last 24 hours from various locations across the Gulf region.
• Port Operations: Port operations across India remain normal, with no congestion reported.
Safety of Indian Nationals in the Region
The Ministry of External Affairs continues to monitor developments in the Gulf and West Asia region, with focused efforts on ensuring safety, security and welfare of the Indian community in the region. It was informed that:
• Dedicated special control rooms in the Ministry of External Affairs are operational and are working in coordination with Indian missions.
• The Ministry of External Affairs is in regular contact with State Governments and Union Territories for sharing of information and better alignment of efforts.
• Indian Missions and Posts continue to operate round-the-clock helplines and are proactively assisting Indian nationals. They remain in close contact with the local Governments.
• Updated advisories are being issued regularly, including information on local government guidelines, flight and travel situations and consular services and various welfare measures being undertaken to support our community.
• Indian Missions are actively engaged with the resident Indian community. Ambassadors are regularly interacting with the Indian community associations, organizations, professional groups, an Indian companies to address their concerns.
• Government is according high priority to the welfare of Indian seafarers in the region. Indian Missions are extending all assistance to them including coordination with the local authorities and agencies, extending consular assistance, and assisting for requests to return to India.
• Flights continue to operate from the region to India from countries where airspace is open. Since 28 February, around 11,91,000 passengers have travelled from the region to India.
• In the UAE, airlines continue to operate limited commercial flights between the UAE and India based on operational and safety considerations, with around 110 flights expected today between UAE and India.
• Flights continue to operate from various airports in Saudi Arabia and Oman to various destinations in India.
• With Qatar airspace partially open, Qatar Airways is operating flights to various destinations in India.
• Kuwait airspace remains closed. Jazeera Airways and Kuwait Airways are operating non-scheduled commercial flights from Dammam Airport in Saudi Arabia to India.
• Bahrain airspace is open. Gulf Air is operating flights from Bahrain to various destinations in India.
• Iraq airspace is open with limited flight operations to destinations in the region, which can be used for onward travel to India.
• Iran airspace remains partially open for cargo and chartered flights. Indian embassy in Tehran continues to facilitate movement of Indian nationals through Armenia and Azerbaijan for onward travel to India.
• Israel: Israel airspace is open and limited flight operations have resumed to destinations in the region, which can be used for onward travel to India.

ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଶିଳ୍ପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ନିରନ୍ତରତା ଓ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପାଇଁ ଡିପିଆଇଆଇଟିର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
୨୫ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ ସିଏନଜି-ସିବିଜି ଷ୍ଟେସନ ପାଇଁ ୪୬୭ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆବେଦନ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ସମାଧାନ
୩୧ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଟ୍ୟାଙ୍କର୍ ‘ଦେଶ ଗରିମା’ ଆଜି ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ଆଶା
୨୮ ଫେବୃଆରୀରୁ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧.୯୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତ ଫେରିଛନ୍ତି
22 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ଅବଗତ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ରଚାରର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ସ୍ୱରୂପ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଆଜି ଜାତୀୟ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଏକ ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଡକାଇଥିଲେ। ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ୍ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍, ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ତଥା ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ସ୍ଥିରତା ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ ଅପଡେଟ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବିଭାଗ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ବ୍ରିଫିଂ ସମୟରେ ଅପଡେଟ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶିଳ୍ପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଏବଂ ଅପଡେଟ୍:
ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଶିଳ୍ପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପର ନିରନ୍ତରତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା, ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ସ୍ଥିରତା ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉତ୍ପାଦନକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବିଭାଗ (ଡିପିଆଇଆଇଟି) ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ନିୟାମକ ଏବଂ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରୁଛି।
ଶିଳ୍ପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେଉଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସମାଧାନ କରିବା ସହିତ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଏବଂ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ଇନପୁଟ୍‌ର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରହିଛି। ଡିପିଆଇଆଇଟି ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ ଜଡିତ ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରେ।
ଇନ୍ଧନ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ୟାସର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଚଳିତ ସଙ୍କଟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ୟାସର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ୍ ଏବଂ ବିସ୍ଫୋରକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂଗଠନ (ପିଇଏସଓ) ଅନେକ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି:
ପିଇଏସଓ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଙ୍କୁଚିତ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ (ସିଏନଜି) ଏବଂ କମ୍ପ୍ରେସଡ୍ ବାୟୋ ଗ୍ୟାସ (ସିବିଜି) ବିତରଣ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ପାଇଁ ମୋଟ ୪୬୭ ଆବେଦନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ୨୫ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ଠାରୁ ୨୧ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବେଦନ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ତେଲ ବ୍ୟବହାର (ବଏଲର) ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ବଏଲର ଆଇନ, ୨୦୨୫ ର ଧାରା ୩୮ ର ଉପଧାରା (୩) ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ୦୭.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଏକ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ଥିଲା:
ପାୱାର ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଉଚ୍ଚ-କ୍ଷମତା ବଏଲର (≥୧୦୦ ଟିପିଏଚ୍) ପାଇଁ ବଏଲର ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ରର ତିନି ମାସର ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ପାରାମିଟରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସକ୍ଷମ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ବାହ୍ୟ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର କରି କରାଯିବ। ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର, ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସାର ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ସମେତ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ତୈଳ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ୟାସ ୟୁନିଟରେ ଉଚ୍ଚ-କ୍ଷମତା ବଏଲର ପାଇଁ ବଏଲର ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ରର ତିନି ମାସର ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, ପାରାମିଟର ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ବାହ୍ୟ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର କରି ହେବ। ଇନ୍ଧନ ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ବିବିଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, ଶିଳ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରାଯିବ।
କୁକଟପ୍ / ଇଣ୍ଡକ୍ସନ୍ କୁକଟପ୍ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର
ଇଣ୍ଡକ୍ସନ୍ କୁକଟପ୍ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଚାହିଦା-ଯୋଗାଣ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ତଥା ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥିର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ତୁରନ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମୂଲ୍ୟାଙ୍କନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଡିପିଆଇଆଇଟି ଦ୍ୱାରା ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ରଙ୍ଗ ଓ କାଗଜ ଶିଳ୍ପ
ଆନ୍ତଃ-ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଏବଂ ଏକ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବୈଠକ ଆଧାରରେ, ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଇଛି:
ଡିପିଆଇଆଇଟି ୧୬.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏମଓପିଏନଜି କୁ ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ କଞ୍ଚାମାଲ ଏବଂ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ କଞ୍ଚାମାଲର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି। ଘରୋଇ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ, ୧୦ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଡିସିପିସି ଦ୍ୱାରା ବ୍ୟୁଟାଇଲ୍ ଆକ୍ରିଲେଟ୍ ଉପରେ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଅର୍ଡର (କ୍ୟୁସିଓ) ୧୦ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅବଧି ପାଇଁ କୋହଳ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଜଟିଳ ରାସାୟନିକ ପଦାର୍ଥର ଅଭାବକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ, ୦୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଷ୍ଟାଇରିନ୍, ମିଥାନଲ୍ ଏବଂ ଏବିଏସ୍ ଉପରେ ମୌଳିକ ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କକୁ ଶୂନ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯାହା କଞ୍ଚାମାଲ ଯୋଗାଣରେ ସ୍ଥିରତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିଲା।
ଟାୟାର ଏବଂ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଶିଳ୍ପ
ଜଟିଳ ରାସାୟନିକ ପଦାର୍ଥର ଅଭାବକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ, ଟାୟାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନରେ କଞ୍ଚାମାଲ ଭାବରେ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ପଲିବୁଟାଡିନ୍, ଷ୍ଟାଇରିନ୍ ବୁଟାଡିନ୍ ରବର ଏବଂ ରେଜିନ୍ ଭଳି ରାସାୟନିକ ପଦାର୍ଥ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ରାବକ ଉପରେ ମୌଳିକ କଷ୍ଟମ୍ସ ଡ୍ୟୁଟିକୁ ଶୂନ୍ୟକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ରେ, ଟାୟାର ପାଇଁ ଆରଓଡିଟିଇପି ହାରକୁ ଏହାର ମୂଳ ସ୍ତର (~୧.୩%)କୁ ପୁନଃସ୍ଥାପିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ନିରନ୍ତର ଫର୍ଣ୍ଣେସ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରି ପୂର୍ବ ଛଅ ମାସର ହାରାହାରି ବ୍ୟବହାରର ୮୦% ପିଏନଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନକୁ ୦୯.୦୩.୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଏମଓପିଏନଜି ଦ୍ୱାରା ସୂଚିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ୦୮.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ଏମଓପିଏନଜି ଆଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏଲପିଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନକୁ ୨୦୨୬ ପୂର୍ବର ବୃହତ୍ ଅଣ-ଘରୋଇ ଏଲପିଜି ବ୍ୟବହାରର ୫୦% ରୁ ୭୦% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ଚମଡା ଏବଂ ଜୋତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର
୦୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା କଷ୍ଟମ୍ସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ନମ୍ବର ୧୨/୨୦୨୬ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇଭିଏ, ପିଭିସି, ପିୟୁ ଏବଂ ଏସବିଏସ୍ ଭଳି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଇନପୁଟ୍ ଉପରେ ମୌଳିକ କଷ୍ଟମ୍ସ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି ଛାଡ଼ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ଶିଳ୍ପ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉଠାଯାଇଥିବା ପିଭିସି ପେଷ୍ଟ ରେଜିନ୍ ର ମୂଲ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ଅଭାବ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ, ୨୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଆଣ୍ଟି-ଡମ୍ପିଂ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି (ଏଡିଡି) ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ ବିଚାର ପାଇଁ ଡିଜିଟିଆର କୁ ପଠାଯାଇଛି।
ସେରାମିକ୍ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର
ମୋରବିରେ, ପ୍ରାୟ ୮୦% ସେରାମିକ୍ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ପ୍ରୋପେନ୍/ଏଲପିଜି ବ୍ୟବହାର କରୁଥିଲେ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ମାତ୍ର ୨୦% ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପାଇପ୍ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରୁଥିଲେ। ୦୯.୦୩.୨୦୨୬ ରେ, ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ୍ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପୂର୍ବ ଛଅ ମାସର ହାରାହାରି ବ୍ୟବହାରର ୮୦% ପିଏନଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନକୁ ସୂଚିତ କରିଥିଲା, ଯାହା ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗାଣ ନିରନ୍ତରତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିଲା। ଗୁଜରାଟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ନିଗମ, ଶିଳ୍ପ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ପରାମର୍ଶ କରି, ବାକି ~୮୦% ୟୁନିଟ୍ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସହଜ କରିଛି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପାଇପ୍ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରୁନଥିଲେ। ସମସ୍ତ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା, ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ନୂତନ ଏବଂ ପୂର୍ବ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ଉଭୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ ସମସ୍ୟାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା
ହର୍ମୁଜ୍ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ, ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ୍ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବଂ ଏଲପିଜିର ନିରନ୍ତର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛି। ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ:
ସରକାର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ, ଡିଜେଲ ଏବଂ ଏଲପିଜିର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରୁଥିବାରୁ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ, ଡିଜେଲ ଏବଂ ଏଲପିଜିର ଆତଙ୍କିତ କ୍ରୟ ଏଡାଇବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏଲପିଜି ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ବୁକିଂ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ଏବଂ ବିତରକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାରୁ ଦୂରେଇ ରହିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି। ନାଗରୀକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପିଏନଜି ଏବଂ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ କିମ୍ବା ଇଣ୍ଡକ୍ସନ୍ କୁକଟପ୍ ଭଳି ବିକଳ୍ପ ଇନ୍ଧନ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରାଯାଉଛି। ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ଶକ୍ତି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସରକାରୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ପରିଚାଳନା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଚଳିତ ଭୌଗୋଳିକ ରାଜନୈତିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସତ୍ତ୍ୱେ, ସରକାର ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଘରୋଇ ଏଲପିଜି, ଘରୋଇ ପିଏନଜି ଏବଂ ସିଏନଜି (ପରିବହନ) ପାଇଁ ୧୦୦% ଯୋଗାଣ କରାଯାଉଛି। ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ପାଇଁ, ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ, ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ଔଷଧ, ଇସ୍ପାତ, ଅଟୋମୋବାଇଲ, ବିହନ, କୃଷି ଇତ୍ୟାଦିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ସହିତ, ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ୫ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଏଫଟିଏଲ ଯୋଗାଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ୨ ଏବଂ ୩ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଦୈନିକ ହାରାହାରି ଯୋଗାଣ ଉପରେ ଆଧାର କରି ଦ୍ୱିଗୁଣିତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସରକାର ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଚାହିଦା ଉଭୟ ଦିଗରେ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ରିଫାଇନାରୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା, ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବୁକିଂ ବ୍ୟବଧାନକୁ ୨୧ ରୁ ୨୫ ଦିନ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ୪୫ ଦିନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ। ଏଲପିଜି ଚାହିଦା ଉପରେ ଚାପ କମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କିରୋସିନି ଏବଂ କୋଇଲା ଭଳି ବିକଳ୍ପ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇଛି। କୋଇଲା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟନ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କୋଇଲା ଯୋଗାଣ କରିବାକୁ କୋଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ସିଙ୍ଗାରେନି କୋଲିଆରିଜ୍ କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛି।
ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆଇନ, ୧୯୫୫ ଏବଂ ଏଲପିଜି ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଅର୍ଡର, ୨୦୦୦ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଯୋଗାଣ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ମହଜୁଦ ତଥା କଳାବଜାରୀ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କ୍ଷମତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୨୭.୦୩.୨୦୨୬ ଏବଂ ୦୨.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଶ୍ୱସ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସହିତ ନିୟମିତ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଛି। ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ, ୦୨.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ଏବଂ ୦୬.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ରେ ବୈଠକ ଡକାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ବିଷୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା:
ଦୈନିକ ପ୍ରେସ ବ୍ରିଫିଂ ଜାରି କରିବା ଏବଂ ନିୟମିତ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଜାରି କରିବା।
ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆରେ ନକଲି ଖବର / ଭୁଲ ସୂଚନା ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ତଦାରଖ ଏବଂ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା।
ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦୈନିକ ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ତୀବ୍ର କରିବା ଏବଂ ଓଏମସି ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖି ଚଢାଉ ଏବଂ ଯାଞ୍ଚ ଜାରି ରଖିବା
ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିବା
ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆବଣ୍ଟିତ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଏସକେଓ ପାଇଁ ଏସକେଓ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିବା।
ପିଏନଜି ଗ୍ରହଣ ଏବଂ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଇନ୍ଧନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା।
ବିଶେଷକରି ଘରୋଇ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ଥିରତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୫ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଏଫଟିଏଲ୍‌ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡରର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବା।
ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମହଜୁଦ ଏବଂ କଳାବଜାରୀ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣ କମିଟି ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅନେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରେସ ବ୍ରିଫିଂ ଜାରି କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ତଦାରଖ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ
ଏଲପିଜିର ମହଜୁଦ ଏବଂ କଳାବଜାରୀ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରହିଛି। ଗତକାଲି, ୩୨୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଚଢାଉ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୮୫ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଜବତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ପିଏସୟୁ ଓଏମସିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଅଚାନକ ଯାଞ୍ଚକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ୨୯୦ ଟି ଏଲପିଜି ବିତରକଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ଦଣ୍ଡାଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଏବଂ ଗତକାଲି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୬୮ ଟି ଏଲପିଜି ବିତରକଙ୍କୁ ନିଲମ୍ବିତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ
ଘରୋଇ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ଥିତି: ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ଭୂରାଜନୈତିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଛି। ଘରୋଇ ପରିବାରକୁ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଗତକାଲି ଶିଳ୍ପ ଆଧାରରେ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବୁକିଂ ୯୮%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି। ୨୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ରେ, ୫୧ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଘରୋଇ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ:
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୦୬.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜଣାଇ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟନ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ୫ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଏଫଟିଏଲ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡରର ଦୈନିକ ପରିମାଣକୁ ୨୧.୦୩.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ପତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ୨୦% ସୀମା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୨-୩ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ହାରାହାରି ଦୈନିକ ଯୋଗାଣ (ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ସଂଖ୍ୟା) ଉପରେ ଆଧାର କରି ଦ୍ୱିଗୁଣିତ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହି ୫ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଏଫଟିଏଲ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ହାତରେ କେବଳ ତୈଳ ବିପଣନ କମ୍ପାନୀ (ଓଏମସି) ସହାୟତାରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ।
ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ବଣ୍ଟନ ଯୋଜନା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଇଓସିଏଲ୍‌, ଏଚପିସିଏଲ୍‌ ଏବଂ ବିପିସିଏଲ୍‌ ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ଏକ ତିନି ସଦସ୍ୟ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ କମିଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି। ଏପ୍ରିଲ-୨୬ ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ (୨୧.୦୪.୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ), ମୋଟ ୧,୩୧,୮୭୯ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ (୧୯ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡରର ୬୯.୪ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ) ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ବିକ୍ରି ହୋଇଛି। ୨୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ରେ, ୮୧୯୯ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି (୪.୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ - ୧୯ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ସହିତ ସମାନ) ବିକ୍ରି ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ପିଏନଜି ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଡି-ପିଏନଜି ଏବଂ ସିଏନଜି-ପରିବହନକୁ ୧୦୦% ଯୋଗାଣ ସହିତ ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଚିନ୍ତାକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସିଜିଡି ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମସ୍ତ ଜିଏ ରେ ହୋଟେଲ, ରେଷ୍ଟୁରାଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ କ୍ୟାଣ୍ଟିନ ଭଳି ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ପାଇଁ ପିଏନଜି ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଆଇଜିଏଲ୍‌, ଏମଜିଏଲ୍‌, ଗେଲ୍‌ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଏବଂ ବିପିସିଏଲ୍‌ ସମେତ ସିଜିଡଇ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଘରୋଇ ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ପିଏନଜି ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସିଜଡି ନେଟୱାର୍କର ପ୍ରସାର ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଅନୁମୋଦନକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୧୮.୦୩.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ଚିଠି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ୧୦% ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯାହାକି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁଏଲପିଜି ରୁ ପିଏନଜି କୁ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିପାରିବେ। ୨୨ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପିଏନଜି ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ସଂସ୍କାର ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପାଉଛନ୍ତି। ସଡ଼କ ପରିବହନ ଏବଂ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୨୪.୦୩.୨୬ ତାରିଖର ଚିଠି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସିଜିଡି ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଆବେଦନଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତାରେ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୩ ମାସ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଭାବରେ 'କମିତ ସମୟସୀମା ସହିତ ସିଜିଡି ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପାଇଁ ତ୍ୱରିତ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଫ୍ରେମୱାର୍କ' ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ପରଠାରୁ, ପ୍ରାୟ ୫.୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ପିଏନଜି ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ଗ୍ୟାସିଫାଇଡ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ୨.୫୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ନୂତନ ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫.୭୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଗ୍ରାହକ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ୨୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ୪୦,୬୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପିଏନଜି ଗ୍ରାହକ MYPNGD.in ୱେବସାଇଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଏଲପିଜି ସଂଯୋଗ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ରିଫାଇନାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ
ସମସ୍ତ ରିଫାଇନାରୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ସହିତ ଉଚ୍ଚ କ୍ଷମତାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ଯେତେବେଳେ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଏବଂ ଡିଜେଲର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଷ୍ଟକ୍ ବଜାୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି। ଘରୋଇ ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରିଫାଇନାରୀରୁ ଘରୋଇ ଏଲପିଜି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଘରୋଇ ବଜାର ପାଇଁ ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ ଫିଡଷ୍ଟକ୍ ଯୋଗାଣର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଆନ୍ତଃ-ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଯୁଗ୍ମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ (ଜେଡବ୍ଲୁଜି) ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସମୟରେ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୦୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ର ଆଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ସମେତ ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ସିଏଚଟି) ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ପରିମାଣର ସି୩ ଏବଂ ସି୪ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିମ୍ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ୯ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୬ ପରଠାରୁ, ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, କୋଚି ଏବଂ ମଥୁରା ରିଫାଇନାରୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାସାୟନିକ ଏବଂ ଫାର୍ମା ଶିଳ୍ପକୁ ୫୬୦୦ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରୋପିଲିନ୍ ବିକ୍ରି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଖୁଚୁରା ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା
ଦେଶସାରା ଖୁଚୁରା ଦୋକାନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରାଚ୍ୟ ସଙ୍କଟ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତେଲ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଅସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟିଛି; ତଥାପି, ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଏବଂ ଡିଜେଲ ଉପରେ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଶୁଳ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଲିଟର ଟ.୧୦ ହ୍ରାସ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୧୧.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ଗେଜେଟ୍ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଡିଜେଲ ଉପରେ ରପ୍ତାନି ଶୁଳ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଲିଟର ୫୫.୫୦ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଏଟିଏଫ୍ ଉପରେ ୪୨ ଟଙ୍କା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଘରୋଇ ବଜାରରେ ଏହି ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ହୋଇପାରିବ। ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଏବଂ ଡିଜେଲର ନିୟମିତ ଖୁଚୁରା ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ପିଏସୟୁ ଓଏମସି ଖୁଚୁରା ଦୋକାନଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ କୌଣସି ମୂଲ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇନାହିଁ।
କିରୋସିନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଣ୍ଟନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା
ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିୟମିତ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୪୮,୦୦୦ କେଏଲ୍‌ କିରୋସିନର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ୧୮ ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏସକେଓ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେତେବେଳେ ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଲଦାଖ କୌଣସି ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଦର୍ଶାଇ ନାହାଁନ୍ତି।
ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ
ପର୍ସିଆନ୍ ଉପସାଗରରେ ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜାହାଜ ଏବଂ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏଥିରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ:
ନାବିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଭାରତୀୟ ମିଶନ ଏବଂ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଜାରି ରଖିଛି। ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଅଛନ୍ତି, ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ପତାକା ଜାହାଜ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ କୌଣସି ଘଟଣା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ।
ଜାହାଜ ଅପଡେଟ୍: ୧୮ ଏପ୍ରିଲ୍ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ପତାକା ବହନ କରିଥିବା ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ଟ୍ୟାଙ୍କର୍ ଦେଶ ଗାରିମା ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଭାବରେ ହର୍ମୁଜ୍ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ପାର କରିଥିଲା। ୩୧ ଜଣ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଏହି ଜାହାଜ ଆଜି (୨୨ ଏପ୍ରିଲ୍ ୨୦୨୬) ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୮୦୦ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଡିଜି ସିପିଂ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ୍ ରୁମ୍ ଅପଡେଟ୍: ସକ୍ରିୟ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ ୭,୨୪୨ କଲ୍ ଏବଂ ୧୫,୩୧୯ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଇମେଲ୍ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିଛି। ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ୧୫୬ କଲ୍ ଏବଂ ୩୪୪ ଇମେଲ୍ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଛି।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଅପଡେଟ୍: ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଜାହାଜ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାଳୟ (ଡିଜି ସିପିଂ) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ, ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୨,୬୧୫ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକଙ୍କୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସହଜ କରିଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଉପସାଗର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ୨୫ ଜଣ ନାବିକ ସାମିଲ ଅଛନ୍ତି। ଭାରତରେ ବନ୍ଦର ପରିଚାଳନା ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ରହିଛି, କୌଣସି ଭିଡ଼ ରିପୋର୍ଟ କରାଯାଇ ନାହିଁ।
ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା
ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଉପସାଗର ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଘଟୁଥିବା ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି, ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରି। ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ:
ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ମିଶନ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସୂଚନା ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୟାସର ଉତ୍ତମ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହିତ ନିୟମିତ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ଅଛି।
ଭାରତୀୟ ମିଶନ ଏବଂ ପୋଷ୍ଟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ସହାୟତା କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ସରକାର ଉଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି। ଭାରତୀୟ ମିଶନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଏଜେନ୍ସିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟ, କନସୁଲାର ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ଫେରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁରୋଧ ପାଇଁ ସହାୟତା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ।
ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଜାରି ରହିଛି ଯେଉଁ ଦେଶଗୁଡିକର ଆକାଶ ସୀମା ଖୋଲା ଅଛି। ୨୮ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ଠାରୁ, ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧,୯୧,୦୦୦ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ୟୁଏଇ ରେ, ବିମାନ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବିଚାରକୁ ଆଧାର କରି ୟୁଏଇ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୀମିତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି, ଆଜି ୟୁଏଇ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧୦ଟି ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି। ସାଉଦି ଆରବ ଏବଂ ଓମାନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରୁ ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଜାରି ରହିଛି। କତାର ଆକାଶ ସୀମା ଆଂଶିକ ଭାବରେ ଖୋଲା ଥିବାରୁ, କାତାର ଏୟାରୱେଜ୍ ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରୁଛି।
କୁୱେତ୍ ଆକାଶ ସୀମା ବନ୍ଦ ରହିଛି। ଜାଜିରା ଏୟାରୱେଜ୍ ଏବଂ କୁୱେତ୍ ଏୟାରୱେଜ୍ ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ଦମ୍ମାମ୍ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଅଣ-ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ବାହାରିନ୍ ଆକାଶ ସୀମା ଖୋଲା ଅଛି। ଗଲ୍ଫ ଏୟାର ବାହାରିନ୍ ରୁ ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରୁଛି। ଇରାକ୍ ଆକାଶ ସୀମା ଖୋଲା ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳକୁ ସୀମିତ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ରହିଛି, ଯାହାକୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଆଗକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯାଇପାରିବ।
ଇରାନ ଏୟାରସ୍ପେସ୍ କାର୍ଗୋ ଏବଂ ଚାର୍ଟର୍ଡ ବିମାନ ପାଇଁ ଆଂଶିକ ଭାବରେ ଖୋଲା ରହିଛି। ତେହେରାନରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦୂତାବାସ ଆର୍ମେନିଆ ଏବଂ ଆଜରବାଇଜାନ ଦେଇ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଆଗକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛି। ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ଏୟାରସ୍ପେସ୍ ଖୋଲା ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସୀମିତ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହାକୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯାଇପାରିବ।