பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா, ஆஸ்திரேலியா, கனடா அரசுகள் தொழல்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்பு தொடர்பாக கூட்டு அறிக்கை
22 NOV 2025 9:21PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா, ஆஸ்திரேலியா, கனடா நாடுகள் புதிய முத்தரப்பு தொழில்நுட்பம் ஒத்துழைப்பை ஏற்படுத்த ஒப்புக்கொண்டுள்ளன. இது தொடர்பான கூட்டு அறிக்கையை இந்த மூன்று நாடுகளும் வெளியிட்டுள்ளன.
முக்கியமான, வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும், தற்போதுள்ள முயற்சிகளை விரைவுபடுத்தவும் மூன்று தரப்பினரும் ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர். பசுமை எரிசக்தி, முக்கியமான கனிமங்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளை வலுப்படுத்த முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படும். மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்த செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவில் ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரிக்கவும் ஒப்புக்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
இந்த முயற்சியை முன்னோக்கி எடுத்துச் செல்ல 2026-ம் ஆண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் அதிகாரிகள் கூட்டத்தை நடத்த மூன்று நாடுகளும் ஒப்புக் கொண்டுள்ளன.

Prime Minister's Office
Joint statement by the Government of India, the Government of Australia and the Government of Canada
22 NOV 2025 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
India, Australia, and Canada today agreed to enter into a new trilateral technology and innovation partnership: the Australia-Canada-India Technology and Innovation (ACITI) Partnership.
The three sides agreed to strengthen their ambition in cooperation on critical and emerging technologies, to complement existing bilateral initiatives.
The initiative will draw on the natural strengths of the three countries and have an emphasis on green energy innovation and building resilient supply chains, including in critical minerals. It will deepen their respective ambition and strategic collaboration towards net zero and drive further diversification of supply chains towards a secure, sustainable, and resilient future. The Partnership will also examine the development and mass adoption of artificial intelligence to improve the lives of our citizens.
They agreed that officials should convene in the first quarter of 2026 to take the initiative forward.