Prime Minister's Office
Joint statement by the Government of India, the Government of Australia and the Government of Canada
22 NOV 2025 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
India, Australia, and Canada today agreed to enter into a new trilateral technology and innovation partnership: the Australia-Canada-India Technology and Innovation (ACITI) Partnership.
The three sides agreed to strengthen their ambition in cooperation on critical and emerging technologies, to complement existing bilateral initiatives.
The initiative will draw on the natural strengths of the three countries and have an emphasis on green energy innovation and building resilient supply chains, including in critical minerals. It will deepen their respective ambition and strategic collaboration towards net zero and drive further diversification of supply chains towards a secure, sustainable, and resilient future. The Partnership will also examine the development and mass adoption of artificial intelligence to improve the lives of our citizens.
They agreed that officials should convene in the first quarter of 2026 to take the initiative forward.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত চৰকাৰ, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া চৰকাৰ আৰু কানাডা চৰকাৰৰ যৌথ বিবৃতি
22 NOV 2025 9:21PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া আৰু কানাডাই আজি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া-কানাডা-ভাৰত প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন (এচিআইটিআই) অংশীদাৰিত্ব নামৰ এক নতুন ত্ৰিপাক্ষিক প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন অংশীদাৰিত্বত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ সন্মত হয়।
বৰ্তমানৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ পৰিপূৰক হিচাপে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে তিনিওখন দেশে সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এই প্ৰচেষ্টাত তিনিখন দেশৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত হ'ব আৰু সেউজ শক্তি উদ্ভাৱন আৰু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খনিজকে ধৰি সুস্থিৰ যোগান শৃংখলা নিৰ্মাণত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। ই তেওঁলোকৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট উচ্চাকাংক্ষা আৰু শূন্য কাৰ্বন নিৰ্গমনৰ দিশত কৌশলগত সহযোগিতাক গভীৰ কৰিব আৰু সুৰক্ষিত, বহনক্ষম আৰু সুস্থিৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ দিশত যোগান শৃংখলাৰ অধিক বৈচিত্ৰতা আনিব। এই অংশীদাৰিত্বই আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰিবলৈ কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ বিকাশ আৰু ব্যাপক প্ৰয়োগৰ বিষয়েও অধ্যয়ন কৰিব।
তেওঁলোকে ২০২৬ চনৰ প্ৰথম ত্ৰৈমাসিকত বিষয়াসকলে এই প্ৰচেষ্টা আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হ'ব লাগিব বুলি সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।