প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত, অস্ট্রেলিয়া ও কানাডা সরকারের যৌথ বিবৃতি
22 NOV 2025 9:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ নভেম্বর ২০২৫
ভারত, অস্ট্রেলিয়া এবং কানাডা একটি ত্রিপাক্ষিক প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন অংশীদারিত্ব গড়ে তুলতে সম্মত হয়েছে। অস্ট্রেলিয়া-কানাডা-ভারত প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন (এসিআইটিআই) অংশীদারিত্বের মাধ্যমে তিন দেশ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রযুক্তিগত ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতাকে মজবুত করতে সম্মত হয়েছে।
এই উদ্যোগের অংশ হিসেবে তিন দেশ নিজেদের প্রাকৃতিক সম্পদকে শক্তিশালী করার পাশাপাশি পরিবেশবান্ধব শক্তির ওপর জোর দেবে। সেই সঙ্গে বিরল ধাতু সহ অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্রে সুস্থিতিশীল সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খল গড়ে তুলবে। তিন দেশের নাগরিকদের জীবনযাত্রার উন্নতিতে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার ক্ষেত্রেও অংশীদারিত্বের বিষয়টি খতিয়ে দেখা হবে।
এই উদ্যোগকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে ২০২৬-এর প্রথম তিন মাসের মধ্যে তিন দেশের আধিকারিকরা মিলিত হবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Joint statement by the Government of India, the Government of Australia and the Government of Canada
22 NOV 2025 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
India, Australia, and Canada today agreed to enter into a new trilateral technology and innovation partnership: the Australia-Canada-India Technology and Innovation (ACITI) Partnership.
The three sides agreed to strengthen their ambition in cooperation on critical and emerging technologies, to complement existing bilateral initiatives.
The initiative will draw on the natural strengths of the three countries and have an emphasis on green energy innovation and building resilient supply chains, including in critical minerals. It will deepen their respective ambition and strategic collaboration towards net zero and drive further diversification of supply chains towards a secure, sustainable, and resilient future. The Partnership will also examine the development and mass adoption of artificial intelligence to improve the lives of our citizens.
They agreed that officials should convene in the first quarter of 2026 to take the initiative forward.