প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তেল আভিভ-এ পৌঁছলে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অভ্যর্থনা জানান ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সরকারি সফরে ইজরায়েলে পৌঁছেছেন। বিশেষ সম্মান প্রদর্শন করে তেল আভিভ বিমানবন্দরে তাঁকে স্বাগত জানান ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী বেনজামিন নেতানিয়াহু এবং তাঁর স্ত্রী শ্রীমতী সারা নেতানিয়াহু এবং তাঁকে আনুষ্ঠানিক অভ্যর্থনা জানানো হয়।
প্রারম্ভিক অনুষ্ঠানের পরে দুই প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংক্ষিপ্ত বৈঠকে মিলিত হন। হোটেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে আন্তরিক এবং উচ্ছ্বাসের সঙ্গে স্বাগত জানান ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্যরা এবং ইহুদি-ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের প্রতিনিধিরা। স্বাগত অনুষ্ঠানে ভারতীয় এবং ইজরায়েলি শিল্পীরা প্রাণবন্ত সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান পরিবেশন করেন, দুদেশের মধ্যে দীর্ঘ বন্ধুত্বের প্রতীক হিসেবে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.