ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତେଲ ଅଭିଭ୍‌ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କଲେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସରକାରୀ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛନ୍ତି । ତେଲ ଅଭିଭ୍ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ପତ୍ନୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସାରା ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆଗମନ ସମାରୋହ ପରେ, ଦୁଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ସଂକ୍ଷିପ୍ତ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ହୋଟେଲରେ, ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଇହୁଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କର ଭବ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । ସ୍ୱାଗତ ସମାରୋହରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲୀ କଳାକାରମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚିତାକର୍ଷକ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯାହା ଦୁଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧୁତାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଥିଲା ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.