وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا تل ابیب پہنچنے پر اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم نے استقبال کیا
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آج سرکاری دورے پر اسرائیل پہنچے۔ تل ابیب کے ہوائی اڈے پر پہنچنے پر اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب بینجمن نیتن یاہو اور ان کی شریک حیات محترمہ سارہ نیتن یاہو نے ان کا رسمی استقبال کیا۔
آمد کی تقریب کے بعد دونوں وزرائے اعظم نےہوٹل میں مختصر ملاقات کی۔ وزیر اعظم کا بھارتیہ کمیونٹی کے ارکان اور تارکین وطن یہودیوں کے نمائندوں نے پرتپاک اور پرجوش استقبال کیا۔ اس استقبالیہ میں بھارتیہور اسرائیلی فنکاروں کی جانب سے شاندار ثقافتی پرفارمنس پیش کی گئی، جو دونوں ممالک کے درمیان پائیدار دوستی کی علامت ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.