प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
तेल अवीव पहुँचने पर प्रधानमंत्री का इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा भव्य स्वागत
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज अपनी राजकीय यात्रा पर इजराइल पहुंचे। तेल अवीव हवाई अड्डे पर विशेष सम्मान के रूप में, इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू और उनकी पत्नी श्रीमती सारा नेतन्याहू ने खुद वहां पहुंचकर प्रधानमंत्री की अगवानी की और उनका औपचारिक स्वागत किया गया।
स्वागत कार्यक्रम के बाद, दोनों प्रधानमंत्रियों के बीच एक संक्षिप्त व्यक्तिगत बैठक हुई। इसके बाद जब प्रधानमंत्री होटल पहुँचे, तो वहाँ मौजूद भारतीय प्रवासियों और यहूदी-भारतीय समुदाय के लोगों ने बड़े उत्साह के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी का अभिनंदन किया। इस मौके पर भारत और इजराइल के कलाकारों ने रंगारंग सांस्कृतिक प्रस्तुतियाँ दी, जो दोनों देशों के गहरे रिश्तों का प्रतीक है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.