প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টেল আভিভত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পিছতে ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েআদৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে ইজৰাইলত উপস্থিত হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী। টেল আভিভৰ বিমানবন্দৰত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায় ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহু আৰু তেওঁৰ পত্নী শ্ৰীমতী চাৰা নেতানিয়াহুৱে।
আদৰণি অনুষ্ঠানৰ পিছতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মাজত চমু বৈঠকো অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। হোটেলত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সদস্য আৰু প্ৰবাসী ইহুদী ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায়। এই অভ্যৰ্থনা অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতীয় আৰু ইজৰাইলী শিল্পীসকলে পৰিবেশন কৰা আটকধুনীয়া সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত থকা চিৰস্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বৰ কথাকেই প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.