প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব রেডিও দিবস হল মানুষের জন্য বিশ্বস্ত কন্ঠস্বরের উদযাপন : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 FEB 2026 12:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বলেছেন, প্রত্যন্ত গ্রাম হোক, কিংবা কোলাহলপূর্ণ শহর হোক, বিশ্ব রেডিও দিবস হল, মানুষের জন্য বিশ্বস্ত কন্ঠস্বর উদযাপনের একটি মাধ্যম।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“প্রত্যন্ত গ্রাম হোক, কিংবা ব্যস্ত শহর হোক, বিশ্ব রেডিও দিবস হল মানুষের জন্য বিশ্বস্ত কন্ঠস্বর উদযাপনের একটি মাধ্যম। বছরের পর বছর ধরে রেডিও সঠিক সময়ে তথ্য প্রদান করে আসছে, প্রতিভাকে বিকশিত করেছে এবং সৃজনশীলতাকে উৎসাহিত করেছে। আজকের দিনটি হল, এই মাধ্যমের সঙ্গে যাঁরা যুক্ত, তাঁদের প্রয়াসকে স্বীকৃতি জানানোর দিন।
#MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে আমাদের সাধারণ মানুষের সামাজিক ক্ষমতাকে বার করে আনার ক্ষেত্রে আমি রেডিও-র সম্ভাবনা নিয়ে অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয় করেছি। এই মাসের অনুষ্ঠানটি হবে রবিবার, ২২ ফেব্রুয়ারি। অনুষ্ঠানটির জন্য আপনার উপলব্ধি ভাগ করে নিন।”
https://mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-22nd-february-2026/?target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=366266

Prime Minister's Office
World Radio Day is about celebrating a trusted voice for people: Prime Minister
PM asks for inputs for this month’s Mann Ki Baat, scheduled for 22nd February
13 FEB 2026 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that World Radio Day is about celebrating a medium that is a trusted voice for people, be it in remote villages or bustling cities. Shri Modi noted that for years, the radio has delivered timely information, amplified talent and encouraged creativity.
"Through Mann Ki Baat, I have experienced the potential of the radio firsthand in bringing out the societal strength of our people. This month’s programme will take place on Sunday, 22nd February. Do share your inputs for the programme", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"World Radio Day is about celebrating a medium that is a trusted voice for people, be it in remote villages or bustling cities. For years, the radio has delivered timely information, amplified talent and encouraged creativity. This is a day to acknowledge the efforts of all those associated with this medium.
Through #MannKiBaat, I have experienced the potential of the radio firsthand in bringing out the societal strength of our people. This month’s programme will take place on Sunday, 22nd February. Do share your inputs for the programme."
https://mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-22nd-february-2026/?target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=366266