Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Parade Ground on 28 January
Theme of rally: ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Annual NCC PM Rally on 28 January, 2026 at around 3:30 PM at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi.
The theme of this year’s rally is ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’, reflecting the spirit of duty, discipline and national commitment among India’s youth.
The NCC PM Rally will mark the grand culmination of the month-long NCC Republic Day Camp 2026, which witnessed the participation of 2,406 NCC cadets from across the country, including 898 girl cadets. The rally will also see the participation of 207 youth and officers from 21 foreign countries.
On the occasion, a vibrant cultural programme will be presented by NCC cadets, members of Rashtriya Rangshala and National Service Scheme, showcasing their role in nation building, social service and character development.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৮ জানুয়ারী কারিয়াপ্পা প্যারেড গ্রাউন্ডে এনসিসি পিএম ব়্যালিতে ভাষণ দেবেন
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৮ জানুয়ারী ২০২৬ বেলা সাড়ে ৩টে নাগাদ দিল্লির কারিয়াপ্পা প্যারেড গ্রাউন্ডে বার্ষিক এনসিসি পিএম ব়্যালিতে ভাষণ দেবেন। এবছর এই ব়্যালির থিম হল ‘রাষ্ট্র প্রথম - কর্তব্যনিষ্ঠ যুবা’।
এই ব়্যালির মাধ্যমে একমাস ব্যপী এনসিসি সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস শিবির ২০২৬-এর সমাপ্তি ঘটবে। এবছর এই শিবিরে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের ২,৪০৬ জন এনসিসি ক্যাডেট যোগ দিয়েছেন – যাঁদের মধ্যে ৮৯৮ জন মহিলা। এছাড়াও ছিলেন ২১টি দেশের ২০৭জন প্রতিনিধি।
ব়্যালি উপলক্ষ্যে একটি সাংস্কৃতিক সমারোহেরও আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। পরিবেশনার দায়িত্বে থাকছেন এনসিসি ক্যাডেট এবং রাষ্ট্রীয় রঙ্গশালা ও ন্যাশনাল সার্ভিস স্কিমের সদস্যরা।