Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Parade Ground on 28 January
Theme of rally: ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Annual NCC PM Rally on 28 January, 2026 at around 3:30 PM at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi.
The theme of this year’s rally is ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’, reflecting the spirit of duty, discipline and national commitment among India’s youth.
The NCC PM Rally will mark the grand culmination of the month-long NCC Republic Day Camp 2026, which witnessed the participation of 2,406 NCC cadets from across the country, including 898 girl cadets. The rally will also see the participation of 207 youth and officers from 21 foreign countries.
On the occasion, a vibrant cultural programme will be presented by NCC cadets, members of Rashtriya Rangshala and National Service Scheme, showcasing their role in nation building, social service and character development.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৮ জানুৱাৰীত কাৰিয়াপ্পা গ্ৰাউণ্ডত এনচিচিৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰেলীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এই ৰেলীৰ বিষয়বস্তু হ’ল- 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰথম-কৰ্তব্য নিষ্ঠা যুৱ'
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৬ত দিল্লীৰ কাৰিয়াপ্পা পেৰেড গ্ৰাউণ্ডত আবেলি প্ৰায় ৩.৩০ বজাত এনচিচিৰ বাৰ্ষিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰেলীত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
ভাৰতৰ যুৱ সমাজৰ মাজত থকা কৰ্তব্য, অনুশাসন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ প্ৰতিফলনস্বৰূপ এই বৰ্ষৰ ৰেলীৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰথম-কৰ্তব্য নিষ্ঠা যুৱ'।
২০২৬ বৰ্ষৰ গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে এনচিচি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰেলী মাহজোৰা এনচিচি শিবিৰৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠান। এই শিবিৰত ৮৯৮গৰাকী ছোৱালী কেডেটকে ধৰি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা ২,৪০৬গৰাকী এনচিচি কেডেটে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই ৰেলীত ২১খন বিদেশী ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ২০৭জন যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু বিষয়াও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এই উপলক্ষে এনচিচি কেডেট, ৰাষ্ট্রীয় ৰংগশালা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্রীয় সেৱা আঁচনিৰ সদস্যসকলে এক সজীৱ সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান পৰিবেশন কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানত ৰাষ্ট্র নির্মাণ, সমাজ সেৱা আৰু চৰিত্র বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্রত তেওঁলোকৰ ভূমিকাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হ'ব।