Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Parade Ground on 28 January
Theme of rally: ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Annual NCC PM Rally on 28 January, 2026 at around 3:30 PM at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi.
The theme of this year’s rally is ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’, reflecting the spirit of duty, discipline and national commitment among India’s youth.
The NCC PM Rally will mark the grand culmination of the month-long NCC Republic Day Camp 2026, which witnessed the participation of 2,406 NCC cadets from across the country, including 898 girl cadets. The rally will also see the participation of 207 youth and officers from 21 foreign countries.
On the occasion, a vibrant cultural programme will be presented by NCC cadets, members of Rashtriya Rangshala and National Service Scheme, showcasing their role in nation building, social service and character development.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கரியப்பா அணிவகுப்பு மைதானத்தில் என்சிசி பிஎம் பேரணியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லி கரியப்பா அணிவகுப்பு மைதானத்தில் 2026 ஜனவரி 28 அன்று மாலை 3.30 மணி அளவில் நடைபெறவுள்ள என்சிசி பிஎம் ஆண்டு பேரணியில் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
தேசம் முதன்மையானது – கடமைக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க இளையோர் என்ற கருப்பொருளில் இந்த ஆண்டு பேரணி நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இந்திய இளைஞர்களிடையே கடமை உணர்வு, ஒழுக்கம், தேசிய உறுதிப்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை இது பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
ஒரு மாதகாலம் நடைபெற்ற தேசிய மாணவர் படை குடியரசுதின முகாம் 2026-ன் நிறைவைக் குறைக்கும் வகையில், இப்பேரணி நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த முகாமில், நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து 898 மாணவிகள் உட்பட 2,406 என்சிசி மாணவ, மாணவிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2219227&reg=3&lang=1