Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Parade Ground on 28 January
Theme of rally: ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Annual NCC PM Rally on 28 January, 2026 at around 3:30 PM at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi.
The theme of this year’s rally is ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’, reflecting the spirit of duty, discipline and national commitment among India’s youth.
The NCC PM Rally will mark the grand culmination of the month-long NCC Republic Day Camp 2026, which witnessed the participation of 2,406 NCC cadets from across the country, including 898 girl cadets. The rally will also see the participation of 207 youth and officers from 21 foreign countries.
On the occasion, a vibrant cultural programme will be presented by NCC cadets, members of Rashtriya Rangshala and National Service Scheme, showcasing their role in nation building, social service and character development.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 28 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਿਅੱਪਾ ਮੈਦਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ-ਪੀਐੱਮ ਰੈਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਰੈਲੀ ਦੀ ਥੀਮ: 'ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਥਮ – ਕਰਤੱਵਯਾ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਯੁਵਾ'
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 28 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2026 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 3:30 ਵਜੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਰਿਅੱਪਾ ਪਰੇਡ ਗਰਾਊਂਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ-ਪੀਐੱਮ ਰੈਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਰੈਲੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ 'ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਥਮ – ਕਰਤੱਵਯਾ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਯੁਵਾ' ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਫ਼ਰਜ਼, ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ-ਪੀਐੱਮ ਰੈਲੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਭਰ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਕੈਂਪ 2026 ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ 898 ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥਣਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ 2,406 ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ਕੈਡਿਟਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਰੈਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ 21 ਹੋਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 207 ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰੰਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ, ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ਕੈਡਿਟਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵਿਤ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਚਰਿੱਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।