Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails Republic Day celebrations marked by enthusiasm and national pride
Prime Minister shares glimpses of magnificent Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path
India is privileged to host European Council President António Costa and European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen during our Republic Day celebrations: Prime Minister
Prime Minister lauds formidable security apparatus showcased during Republic Day Parade
Prime Minister says Republic Day parade reflects strengthening capabilities of India’s security forces
Prime Minister highlights vibrant display of India’s cultural diversity at Republic Day parade
26 JAN 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India celebrated Republic Day with great enthusiasm and pride.
He highlighted that the magnificent parade at Kartavya Path showcased the strength of India’s democracy, the richness of its heritage and the unity that binds the nation together. Sharing glimpses from the celebrations, he said that Kartavya Path witnessed a powerful display of national pride during the Republic Day celebrations.
The Prime Minister said that India was privileged to host the President of the European Council, Mr António Costa, and the President of the European Commission, Ms Ursula von der Leyen, during the Republic Day celebrations. He noted that their presence underscored the growing strength of the India–European Union partnership and India’s commitment to shared values. He added that the visit would add momentum to the deepening engagement and cooperation between India and Europe across diverse sectors.
The Prime Minister said that the Republic Day parade showcased India’s formidable security apparatus, reflecting the nation’s preparedness, technological capability and unwavering commitment to safeguarding its citizens.
Shri Modi said that the Republic Day parade offered a glimpse into the strengthening capabilities of India’s security forces. He said that India’s security forces are truly the pride of the nation, and shared glimpses highlighting their impressive presence during the parade.
He said that a vivid display of India’s cultural mosaic unfolded at Kartavya Path during the Republic Day celebrations. Shri Modi noted that the parade celebrated India’s cultural diversity through vibrant performances and tableaux, reflecting the rich and diverse heritage of the nation.
In a series of X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“India celebrated Republic Day with great enthusiasm and pride.
The magnificent parade at Kartavya Path showcased the strength of our democracy, the richness of our heritage and the unity that binds our nation together.
Here are some glimpses…”
“Kartavya Path witnessed a powerful display of national pride as the Republic Day celebrations took place today.
Here are some more glimpses…”
“India is privileged to host European Council President António Costa and European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen during our Republic Day celebrations.
Their presence underscores the growing strength of the India-European Union partnership and our commitment to shared values.
The visit will add momentum to the deepening engagement and cooperation between India and Europe across diverse sectors.
@antoniocostapm
@vonderleyen
@EUCouncil
@EU_Commission”
“The Republic Day parade showcased India’s formidable security apparatus, reflecting the nation’s preparedness, technological capability and unwavering commitment to safeguarding its citizens.”
“The Republic Day parade offered a glimpse into the strengthening capabilities of India’s security forces. Our forces are truly our pride!
Here are some more glimpses.”
“A vivid display of India’s cultural mosaic unfolded at Kartavya Path earlier today. The Republic Day parade celebrated India’s cultural diversity, with vibrant performances and tableaux.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উৎসাহ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱেৰে গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপন কৰাক লৈ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
কৰ্তব্য পথত গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ শোভাযাত্ৰাৰ দৃশ্যাৱলী শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত ইউৰোপীয়ান পৰিষদৰ অধ্যক্ষ এণ্টনিঅ' কষ্টা আৰু ইউৰোপীয়ান আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ উৰছুলা ভন ডাৰ লেইনক আদৰণি জনাবলৈ পাই ভাৰতে গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডৰ সময়ত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা নিশ্চিদ্ৰ নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থাৰ শলাগ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডে ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ সামৰ্থ্য আৰু শক্তি বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ উজ্জ্বল প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JAN 2026 4:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে অতি উৎসাহ আৰু গৌৰৱেৰে গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ কয় যে কৰ্তব্য পথত আয়োজিত এই ভব্য পেৰেডে ভাৰতৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তি, ইয়াৰ ঐতিহ্যৰ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু দেশক একত্ৰিত কৰি ৰখা ঐক্যক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। উদযাপনৰ কিছু দৃশ্যাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে কৰ্তব্য পথত গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱৰ এক শক্তিশালী প্ৰদৰ্শন দেখা গ'ল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত ইউৰোপীয়ান পৰিষদৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী এণ্টনিঅ' কষ্টা আৰু ইউৰোপীয়ান আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰীমতী উৰছুলা ভন ডাৰ লেইনক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছে ভাৰতৰ। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁলোকৰ উপস্থিতিয়ে ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান শক্তি আৰু ভাৰতৰ মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই ভ্ৰমণে ভাৰত আৰু ইউৰোপৰ মাজত বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডত ভাৰতৰ শক্তিশালী নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰস্তুতি, প্ৰযুক্তিগত সামৰ্থ্য আৰু নাগৰিকৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডে ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধিৰ এক আভাস প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী প্ৰকৃততে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু পেৰেডৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰভাৱশালী উপস্থিতিৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে।
তেওঁ কয় যে গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত কৰ্তব্য পথত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ভাণ্ডাৰৰ এক উজ্জ্বল প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰা হয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে পেৰেডৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যক উদযাপন কৰা হয়।
এক্সৰ এলানি পোষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
ভাৰতে অতি উৎসাহ আৰু গৌৰৱেৰে গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপন কৰে।
কৰ্তব্য পথত আয়োজিত এই পেৰেডে আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তি, আমাৰ ঐতিহ্যৰ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু আমাৰ দেশক একত্ৰিত কৰি ৰখা ঐক্যক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
ইয়াত পেৰেডৰ কিছু আভাস দিয়া হৈছে...
আজি গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত কৰ্তব্য পথত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱৰ এক শক্তিশালী প্ৰদৰ্শন দেখা গ'ল।
ইয়াত পেৰেডৰ কিছু আভাস দিয়া হৈছে...
ভাৰতবৰ্ষৰ গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত ইউৰোপীয়ান পৰিষদৰ অধ্যক্ষ এণ্টনিঅ' কষ্টা আৰু ইউৰোপীয়ান আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ উৰছুলা ভন ডাৰ লেইনক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছে।
তেওঁলোকৰ উপস্থিতিয়ে ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান শক্তি আৰু আমাৰ মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
এই ভ্ৰমণে ভাৰত আৰু ইউৰোপৰ মাজত বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
@antoniocostapm
@vonderleyen
@EUCouncil
@EU_Commission”
গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডত ভাৰতৰ নিশ্চিদ্ৰ নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হয়, যিয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰস্তুতি, প্ৰযুক্তিগত সামৰ্থ্য আৰু নাগৰিকৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডত ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধিৰ এক আভাস পোৱা গ'ল। আমাৰ সৈন্যবাহিনী সঁচাকৈয়ে আমাৰ গৌৰৱ!
ইয়াত পেৰেডৰ কিছু আভাস দিয়া হৈছেঃ
আজি কৰ্তব্য পথত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ভাণ্ডাৰৰ এক উজ্জ্বল প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হয়। গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ পেৰেডত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যক উদযাপন কৰা হয়।