Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji’s inspiring address on the eve of Republic Day highlights the uniqueness of our Constitution and motivates citizens to strengthen democracy, uphold constitutional ideals and build a Viksit Bharat: Prime Minister
25 JAN 2026 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the inspiring address delivered by the Hon’ble President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, on the eve of Republic Day.
The Prime Minister said that the President has aptly highlighted the uniqueness of India’s Constitution and appreciated the collective spirit that has carried the nation forward. He noted that her address motivates every citizen to reaffirm their commitment to strengthening democracy, upholding constitutional ideals and building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister said on X;
“On the eve of Republic Day, Rashtrapati Ji gave a very inspiring address. She has correctly emphasised the uniqueness of our Constitution and appreciated the collective spirit that has taken our nation forward. Her address motivates every citizen to reaffirm their commitment to strengthening democracy, upholding constitutional ideals and building a Viksit Bharat.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী: সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতি জির অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ী ভাষণে আলোকপাত করা হয়েছে আমাদের সংবিধানের অভিনবত্বের উপর এবং নাগরিকদের উদ্দীপ্ত করেছে গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করতে, সাংবিধানিক আদর্শকে তুলে ধরতে এবং বিকশিত ভারত গঠন করতে
25 JAN 2026 9:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর দেওয়া অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ী ভাষণের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে, রাষ্ট্রপতি সঠিকভাবে তুলে ধরেছেন ভারতের সংবিধানের অভিনবত্ব এবং প্রশংসা করেছেন সম্মিলিত আত্মশক্তির যা দেশকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে গেছে। তিনি উল্লেখ করেন যে, রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণ প্রত্যেক নাগরিককে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে, গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করতে, সাংবিধানিক আদর্শকে তুলে ধরতে এবং বিকশিত ভারত গঠন করতে তাদের দায়বদ্ধতা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করার জন্য।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ বলেছেন;
“সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতিজি অত্যন্ত অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ী ভাষণ দিয়েছেন। তিনি সঠিকভাবে জোর দিয়েছেন আমাদের সংবিধানের অভিনবত্বের উপর এবং প্রশংসা করেছেন সম্মিলিত শক্তির যা আমাদের দেশকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে গেছে। তাঁর ভাষণ প্রত্যেক নাগরিককে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে, গণতন্ত্রকে শক্তিশালী করতে, সাংবিধানিক আদর্শকে তুলে ধরতে এবং বিকশিত ভারত গঠনে তাদের দায়বদ্ধতা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করার জন্য।
@rashtrapatibhvn”