ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జాతీయ బాలికల దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, ఆడపిల్లల గౌరవం, అవకాశాలు, సాధికారత పట్ల ప్రాధాన్యతను తెలియజేసిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
24 JAN 2026 7:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
గౌరవం, అవకాశం, ఆశలతో ప్రతి ఆడబిడ్డ జీవితం ఉండాలని ప్రభుత్వం సంకల్పించుకున్నట్లు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ మరోసారి స్పష్టం చేశారు.
జాతీయ బాలికల దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఒక సందేశమిచ్చారు. పదేళ్లుగా బాలికల విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి, ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణను మెరుగుపరచటంపై దృష్టి సారించినట్లు చెప్పారు. దీని ఫలితంగా అన్ని రంగాల్లో బాలికలు రాణించేందుకు సానుకూల వాతావరణం ఏర్పడిందన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"జాతీయ బాలికల దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, ప్రతి ఆడబిడ్డ గౌరవం, అవకాశం, ఆశలతో జీవితాన్ని గడిపేలా చూడాలన్న మా సంకల్పాన్ని మరోసారి స్పష్టం చేస్తున్నాం. పదేళ్లుగా బాలికల విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి, ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణపై మేం దృష్టి సారించాం. దీనివల్ల ఆడపిల్లలు రాణించేందుకు, వికసిత్ భారత్ కోసం సమర్థవంతంగా సహకారాన్ని అందించేందుకు అవకాశం ఏర్పడింది"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment to dignity, opportunity and empowerment of the girl child on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2026 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated the Government’s unwavering resolve to ensure that every girl child leads a life of dignity, opportunity and hope.
In a message on the occasion of National Girl Child Day, the Prime Minister highlighted that over the last ten years, sustained focus has been placed on improving education, skilling and healthcare for the girl child. He noted that these efforts have helped in creating an enabling environment in which the girl child can flourish.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On National Girl Child Day, we reaffirm our unwavering resolve to ensure that the girl child leads a life of dignity, opportunity and hope. Over the last ten years, we have focussed on better education, skilling and healthcare for the girl child. This has ensured an environment where the girl child can flourish and effectively contribute towards a Viksit Bharat.”