गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ‘राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिना’निमित्त सर्वांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
24 JAN 2026 11:06AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ‘राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिना’निमित्त सर्वांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स या समाज माध्यमावर सामायिक केलेल्या पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले,
“‘राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिना’निमित्त सर्वांना शुभेच्छा. राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिन हा यासाठी साजरा केला जातो की मुली फक्त आपली जबाबदारी नाहीत, तर त्या आपली खरी ताकद आहेत. राणी लक्ष्मीबाई, राणी वेलू नचियार, मुळा गाभरू आणि प्रितिलता वड्डेदार यांसारख्या महान महिलांची उदाहरणं प्रत्येक भारतीयाच्या मनात अभिमान आणि प्रेरणा निर्माण करतात. मोदी सरकारचा ‘महिला नेतृत्वाखालील विकास’ हा मंत्र नारी शक्तीला विकासाच्या केंद्रस्थानी आणतो आहे आणि आज महिला देशाच्या प्रगतीचं नेतृत्व करत आहेत.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day’
National Girl Child Day symbolizes that girls are not merely our responsibilities but sheer strength
The glorious examples of Rani Lakshmi Bai, Rani Velu Nachiyar, Mula Gabharu, and Pritilata Waddedar fill every Indian heart with pride and inspiration
The Modi government's mantra of women-led development has placed Nari Shakti at the forefront of development
Today women are leading the progress of our nation
24 JAN 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day.’ National Girl Child Day symbolizes that girls are not merely our responsibilities but sheer strength. The glorious examples of Rani Lakshmi Bai, Rani Velu Nachiyar, Mula Gabharu, and Pritilata Waddedar fill every Indian heart with pride and inspiration. The Modi government's mantra of women-led development has placed Nari Shakti at the forefront of development, and today women are leading the progress of our nation.”