স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ 'জাতীয় শিশুকন্যা দিবসে' সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
24 JAN 2026 11:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ 'জাতীয় শিশুকন্যা দিবস' উপলক্ষে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে একটি পোস্টে, শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, "'জাতীয় শিশুকন্যা দিবস' উপলক্ষে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা। মেয়েরা যে কেবলমাত্র আমাদের দায়িত্ব নয়, বরং এক বিশাল শক্তি, জাতীয় শিশুকন্যা দিবস পালনের মাধ্যমে তা প্রতিফলিত হয়। রানী লক্ষ্মীবাঈ, রানী ভেলু নাচিয়ার, মুলা গাবহারু এবং প্রীতিলতা ওয়াদ্দেদারের গৌরবময় উদাহরণ প্রতিটি ভারতীয় হৃদয়কে গর্ব এবং অনুপ্রেরণায় ভরিয়ে দেয়। মোদী সরকারের নারী-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নের মন্ত্র নারী শক্তিকে উন্নয়নের অগ্রভাগে স্থান দিয়েছে এবং আজ নারীরা আমাদের জাতির অগ্রগতির নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছে।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day’
National Girl Child Day symbolizes that girls are not merely our responsibilities but sheer strength
The glorious examples of Rani Lakshmi Bai, Rani Velu Nachiyar, Mula Gabharu, and Pritilata Waddedar fill every Indian heart with pride and inspiration
The Modi government's mantra of women-led development has placed Nari Shakti at the forefront of development
Today women are leading the progress of our nation
24 JAN 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day.’ National Girl Child Day symbolizes that girls are not merely our responsibilities but sheer strength. The glorious examples of Rani Lakshmi Bai, Rani Velu Nachiyar, Mula Gabharu, and Pritilata Waddedar fill every Indian heart with pride and inspiration. The Modi government's mantra of women-led development has placed Nari Shakti at the forefront of development, and today women are leading the progress of our nation.”