Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing of Shri Mohan Lal Mittal Ji
16 JAN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoled the passing of Shri Mohan Lal Mittal Ji today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Shri Mohan Lal Mittal Ji distinguished himself in the world of industry. At the same time, he was very passionate about Indian culture. He supported various philanthropic efforts, reflecting his passion for societal progress. Pained by his passing. I will cherish our various interactions. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री मोहन लाल मित्तल जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 JAN 2026 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री मोहन लाल मित्तल जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“श्री मोहन लाल मित्तल जी ने उद्योग जगत में अपनी विशिष्टता सिद्ध की। साथ ही, वे भारतीय संस्कृति के प्रति अत्यंत भावुक थे। उन्होंने समाज की प्रगति के किए अपने प्रेम को दर्शाते हुए विभिन्न परोपकारी कार्यों का समर्थन किया। उनके निधन से व्यथित हूं। हमारी अनेक मुलाकातों को मैं सदैव संजो कर रखूंगा। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।”