गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी राजमाता जिजाबाई यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली अर्पण केली
राजमाता जिजाबाई यांनी छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराजांच्या मनात हिंदवी स्वराज्य स्थापनेचा संकल्प रुजविला आणि राष्ट्राच्या संरक्षणाच्या महान ध्येयाकडे त्यांना प्रेरित केले
राजमाता जिजाबाई यांनी छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराजांमध्ये बालवयापासूनच धैर्य, स्वाभिमान आणि आपल्या संस्कृतीच्या संरक्षणाचे मूल्य रुजविले
12 JAN 2026 3:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जानेवारी 2026
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज राजमाता जिजाबाई यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरपूर्वक श्रद्धांजली अर्पण केली आणि सांगितले की जिजाऊंनी छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराजांच्या मनात हिंदवी स्वराज्य स्थापनेचा संकल्प रुजविला आणि राष्ट्राच्या रक्षणाच्या महान ध्येयाकडे त्यांना प्रेरित केले.
आपल्या ‘एक्स’वरील संदेशात अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे,
“बालपणापासूनच राजमाता जिजाबाई यांनी छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराजांमध्ये त्यांच्या बालवयापासूनच धैर्य, स्वाभिमान आणि आपल्या संस्कृतीच्या संरक्षणाची मूल्ये रुजविली. त्यांनी शिवाजी महाराजांच्या मनात हिंदवी स्वराज्य स्थापनेचा संकल्प जागृत केला आणि राष्ट्राच्या रक्षणाच्या महान ध्येयाकडे त्यांना प्रेरित केले. राजमाता जिजाबाई यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी त्यांच्यासमोर श्रद्धेने नतमस्तक होतो.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays his respectful tributes to Rajmata Jijabai on her birth anniversary
Rajmata Jijabai Ji instilled in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the resolve to establish Hindavi Swaraj and inspired him toward the great goal of protecting the nation
From his childhood, Rajmata Jijabai Ji instilled in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the values of courage, self-respect, and the protection of one’s own culture
12 JAN 2026 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today paid his respectful tributes to Rajmata Jijabai Ji on her birth anniversary and said that she awakened in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the resolve to establish Hindavi Swaraj and inspired him toward the great goal of safeguarding the nation.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “From childhood itself, Rajmata Jijabai Ji instilled in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the values of courage, self-respect, and the protection of one’s own culture. She awakened in Shivaji Maharaj the resolve to establish Hindavi Swaraj and inspired him toward the great goal of safeguarding the nation. I bow in reverence to Rajmata Jijabai Ji on her birth anniversary.”