Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays his respectful tributes to Rajmata Jijabai on her birth anniversary
Rajmata Jijabai Ji instilled in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the resolve to establish Hindavi Swaraj and inspired him toward the great goal of protecting the nation
From his childhood, Rajmata Jijabai Ji instilled in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the values of courage, self-respect, and the protection of one’s own culture
12 JAN 2026 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today paid his respectful tributes to Rajmata Jijabai Ji on her birth anniversary and said that she awakened in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the resolve to establish Hindavi Swaraj and inspired him toward the great goal of safeguarding the nation.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “From childhood itself, Rajmata Jijabai Ji instilled in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj the values of courage, self-respect, and the protection of one’s own culture. She awakened in Shivaji Maharaj the resolve to establish Hindavi Swaraj and inspired him toward the great goal of safeguarding the nation. I bow in reverence to Rajmata Jijabai Ji on her birth anniversary.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ৰাজমাতা জিজাবাঈলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
ৰাজমাতা জিজাবাঈ জীয়ে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ মনত হিন্দৱী স্বৰাজ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ সংকল্প জগাই তুলিছিল আৰু তেওঁক ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সুৰক্ষিতকৰণৰ মহান লক্ষ্যৰ দিশত অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল
ৰাজমাতা জিজাবাঈ জীয়ে শৈশৱৰ পৰাই ছত্রপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ মনত সাহস, আত্ম-সন্মান আৰু স্বকীয় সংস্কৃতিক সুৰক্ষিতকৰণৰ প্ৰমূল্যবোধৰ বীজ সিঁচিছিল
12 JAN 2026 11:16AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ৰাজমাতা জিজাবাঈ জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁ ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ মনত হিন্দৱী স্বৰাজ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ সংকল্প জগাই তুলিছিল আৰু তেওঁক ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সুৰক্ষিতকৰণৰ মহান লক্ষ্যৰ দিশত অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল।
‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “ৰাজমাতা জিজাবাঈ জীয়ে শৈশৱৰ পৰাই ছত্রপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ মনত সাহস, আত্ম-সন্মান আৰু স্বকীয় সংস্কৃতিক সুৰক্ষিতকৰণৰ প্ৰমূল্যবোধৰ বীজ সিঁচিছিল। তেওঁ ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ মনত হিন্দৱী স্বৰাজ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ সংকল্প জগাই তুলিছিল আৰু তেওঁক ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সুৰক্ষিতকৰণৰ মহান লক্ষ্যৰ দিশত অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। মই জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ৰাজমাতা জিজাবাঈ জীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো।”