Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Reform Express 2025, reflecting upon the quiet yet cumulative work of governance that steadily cleared bottlenecks week after week
30 DEC 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on Reform Express 2025, reflecting upon the quiet yet cumulative work of governance that steadily cleared bottlenecks week after week.
Highlighting the breadth of reforms undertaken, Shri Modi noted that from labour laws and trade agreements to logistics, energy, and market reforms, India’s growth story is being built on credibility, stability, and long-term confidence.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PMO India handle said:
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri writes on Reform Express 2025. He reflects on the quiet, cumulative work of governance that cleared bottlenecks week after week.
From labour laws and trade agreements to logistics, energy and market reforms, India's growth story is being built on credibility, stability and long-term confidence.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ریفارم ایکسپریس 2025 پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا، جس میں گورننس میں مستقل رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے کے لئے جامع اقدامات کا خاکہ پیش کیا گیا ہے
30 DEC 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ریفارم ایکسپریس 2025 پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا، جس میں گورننس کے اس جامع کام پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے جس نے مسلسل رکاوٹوں کو دور کیا ہے۔
ان وسیع تر اصلاحات کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی ترقی کی کہانی کی ساکھ، لیبر قوانین اور تجارتی معاہدوں سے لے کر لاجسٹکس، توانائی اور مارکیٹ اصلاحات تک استحکام اور طویل مدتی اعتماد پر مبنی ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کی پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے لکھا:
مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ ایس پوری نے ریفارم ایکسپریس 2025 پر اپنے مضمون میں نظم و نسق کے اس جامع کام پر روشنی ڈالی ہے جس نے مسلسل رکاوٹوں کو دور کیا ہے۔
ہندوستان کی ترقی کی کہانی لیبر قوانین اور تجارتی معاہدوں سے لے کر لاجسٹکس، توانائی اور مارکیٹ اصلاحات تک ساکھ، استحکام اور طویل مدتی اعتماد پر مبنی ہے۔