Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Reform Express 2025, reflecting upon the quiet yet cumulative work of governance that steadily cleared bottlenecks week after week
30 DEC 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on Reform Express 2025, reflecting upon the quiet yet cumulative work of governance that steadily cleared bottlenecks week after week.
Highlighting the breadth of reforms undertaken, Shri Modi noted that from labour laws and trade agreements to logistics, energy, and market reforms, India’s growth story is being built on credibility, stability, and long-term confidence.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PMO India handle said:
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri writes on Reform Express 2025. He reflects on the quiet, cumulative work of governance that cleared bottlenecks week after week.
From labour laws and trade agreements to logistics, energy and market reforms, India's growth story is being built on credibility, stability and long-term confidence.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেস ২০২৫ নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 DEC 2025 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেস ২০২৫ নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ আজ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। এতে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে পরিচালনক্ষেত্রে নীরব অথচ ধারাবাহিক কাজকে যা সপ্তাহের পর সপ্তাহ ধরে চলার পথে বিভিন্ন বাধাকে দৃঢ়তার সঙ্গে দূর করেছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরির সমাজমাধ্যমে একটি পোস্টের উত্তরে পিএমও ইন্ডিয়া হ্যান্ডেল-এ বলা হয়েছেঃ
“কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @HardeepSPuri রিফর্ম এক্সপ্রেস ২০২৫ নিয়ে লিখেছেন। পরিচালন ক্ষেত্রে নীরব অথচ ধারাবাহিক কাজের ওপর তিনি আলোকপাত করেছেন যা সপ্তাহের পর সপ্তাহ ধরে চলার পথের বাধাকে দূর করেছে।
শ্রম আইন এবং বাণিজ্য চুক্তি থেকে লজিস্টিকস, জ্বালানি এবং বাজার সংস্কারে ভারতের অগ্রগতির কাহিনী গড়ে উঠছে বিশ্বাসযোগ্যতা, স্থিতিশীলতা এবং দীর্ঘস্থায়ী আত্মবিশ্বাসের ভিত্তিতে।”