وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے روایتی ادویات سے متعلق ڈبلیو ایچ او کے دوسرے عالمی سربراہی اجلاس کی اختتامی تقریب کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
19 DEC 2025 10:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی میں روایتی ادویات سے متعلق ڈبلیو ایچ او کے دوسرے سربراہی عالمی اجلاس کی اختتامی تقریب کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر علیحدہ پوسٹ میں کہا ؛
صحت کی نگہداشت کے روایتی نظام میں ہماری توجہ موجودہ ضروریات سے آگے بڑھنی چاہیے ۔ ہم اپنی آنے والی نسلوں کی صحت اور تندرستی کے لیے یکساں طور پر اہم ذمہ داری رکھتے ہیں ۔
متعدد سطحوں پر مسلسل کوششوں کے ذریعے ، ہندوستان یہ ظاہر کر رہا ہے کہ نازک حالات میں بھی روایتی ادویات موثر اور بامعنی کردار ادا کر سکتی ہیں ۔
ڈبلیو ایچ او گلوبل سمٹ آن ٹریڈیشنل میڈیسن کی نمائش میں جڑی بوٹی سے علاج کے دنیا بھر کے طریقہ علاج اور قدیم طبی نظاموں کی نمائش کی گئی ، جس میں صحت نگہداشت کے جدید شعبے میں ان کی بڑھتی ہوئی معنویت اور صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا ۔
@WHO
روایتی ادویات سے متعلق ڈبلیو ایچ او کے دوسرے عالمی سربراہی اجلاس میں اشوگندھا پر یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کیا ۔
@WHO
آج ڈبلیو ایچ او کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر ٹیڈروس ادھانوم گریبیسس کے ساتھ جامع بات چیت ہوئی ۔ ہم نے صحت ، معالجاتی نگہداشت اور تندرستی کے مجموعی فروغ میں روایتی ادویات کی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔ روایتی ادویات میں شواہد پر مبنی طریقوں اور عالمی تعاون کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا ۔
@WHO
@DrTedros "

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of closing ceremony of Second WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine
19 DEC 2025 10:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of closing ceremony of Second WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine in New Delhi.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“In traditional healthcare, our focus must extend beyond present needs. We carry an equally important responsibility towards the health and well-being of the future generations.”
“Through sustained efforts at multiple levels, India is demonstrating that even in critical situations, traditional medicine can play an effective and meaningful role.”
“The exhibition at the WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine showcased herbal remedies and ancient medical systems from across the world, highlighting their growing relevance and potential in the modern healthcare sector.
@WHO”
“Released a commemorative postal stamp on Ashwagandha at the second WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine.
@WHO”
“Had an enriching discussion with WHO DG Dr. Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus today. We discussed the immense potential of traditional medicine in promoting holistic health, preventive care and wellness. Also underlined the importance of evidence-based practices and global cooperation in traditional medicine.
@WHO
@DrTedros”