স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
বিজয় দিবসে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ-এর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য- স্মরণ করলেন ৭১-এর শহীদদের
16 DEC 2025 10:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ, স্মরণ করলেন ৭১-এর শহীদদের।
তিনি বলেছেন, ১৯৭১-এর এই দিনে অদম্য সাহস এবং নিঁখুত কৌশলের বলে আমাদের নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী পাক সেনাকে আত্মসমর্পণে বাধ্য করেছিল। এই জয় অবিচার ও অত্যাচারের মোকাবিলায় এক অনন্য সুরক্ষা বলয় হয়ে ওঠে এবং মানবতার এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ তুলে ধরে সারা বিশ্বের সামনে। আন্তর্জাতিক আঙিনায় ভারতের সামরিক সক্ষমতা স্পষ্ট করে দিয়েছিল ওই সাফল্য।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন তিনি।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute on Vijay Diwas, to the brave martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the war
On this day in 1971, the security forces, with their indomitable courage and precise strategy, defeated the Pakistani army and forced them to surrender
This victory served as a shield against injustice and oppression, setting a shining example of protecting humanity worldwide, and demonstrated the unparalleled military prowess and valor of the Indian Armed Forces
16 DEC 2025 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute on Vijay Diwas, to the brave martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the war.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that on this day in 1971, the security forces, with their indomitable courage and precise strategy, defeated the Pakistani army and forced them to surrender. Shri Shah said that this victory served as a shield against injustice and oppression, setting a shining example of protecting humanity worldwide, and demonstrated the unparalleled military prowess and valor of the Indian Armed Forces.